High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    77DBA
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Timing Belt

    Product number: CT1061
    ART: CT1061 / EAN: 4010858081546

    CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 25,18
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4027816110002
    Productnumber 11000
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 13,70

    EAN code 4027816112228
    Productnumber 11222
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 37,52

    EAN code 3165141046038
    Productnumber 1 987 949 044
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 21,62

    EAN code 4010858766054
    Productnumber CT1061WP1
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    € 136,15

    EAN code 4010858795405
    Productnumber CT1061K1
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    € 93,28

    EAN code 8021787519679
    Productnumber 94224
    Brand DAYCO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 22,98

    EAN code 4010858579678
    Productnumber CT1061WP3
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    € 140,75

    EAN code 7316577658999
    Productnumber VKMA 03241
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 79,15

    EAN code 4010858572327
    Productnumber CT1061WP2
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    € 175,60

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    CITROËN CITROËN
    FIAT FIAT
    HYUNDAI HYUNDAI
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
    ROVER ROVER
    SUZUKI SUZUKI
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    CITROËN 081658
    CITROËN 1608488980
    CITROËN 93010362
    CITROËN 93010364
    CITROËN 93510091
    CITROËN 96142525
    SUZUKI 12761-86CA0 , 1276186CA0
    SUZUKI 1276166G00
    PEUGEOT 081622
    PEUGEOT 081646
    PEUGEOT 081658
    PEUGEOT 081659
    PEUGEOT 1608488980
    PEUGEOT 9301036280
    PEUGEOT 9400816589
    PEUGEOT 9614252580
    PEUGEOT 96142597
    FIAT 71739919
    FIAT 9400816589
    HYUNDAI 2434129000
    ROVER LHN10013
    ROVER LHN10015
    Usage numbers
    CT 523
    HTD 1295 9,525M 25
    CT 1061
    CT1061
    4
    01086E+12

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4040074115831
    Productnumber 714 101 0001
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $2.70

    EAN code 4054224781180
    Productnumber 178118
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $66.04

    In stock

    EAN code 5012759482902
    Productnumber ES10888-12B1
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    $48.67

    EAN code 5907558582611
    Productnumber 11-0373
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $25.58

    EAN code 7316577979971
    Productnumber VKML 84106
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    $139.57

    EAN code 4013872737321
    Productnumber 802 528
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $37.01

    EAN code 3276429814192
    Productnumber 9290590
    Brand FTE
    Price incl. vat.
    $69.75

    EAN code 4047025472333
    Productnumber 0 986 025 660
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $115.52

    EAN code 4054224051733
    Productnumber 105173
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $569.30

    In stock

    EAN code 4044688666338
    Productnumber 30 10 2196
    Brand SWAG
    Price incl. vat.
    $193.75

    Timing Belt

    The Timing Belt (CT1061) ensures accurate valve timing for efficient engine operation. A Porza belt restores dependable timing performance and long-term engine protection.  



    FAQ

    A timing belt is a toothed belt that synchronizes the rotation of the crankshaft and camshaft(s). Its function is to ensure that engine valves open and close at the correct time during the combustion cycle.

    Key specifications include belt length, tooth profile, number of teeth, width, material, and compatibility with the engine. It must provide precise timing and withstand heat, tension, and wear.

    Replacement is recommended at manufacturer-specified intervals or when signs of wear appear. Common symptoms include cracking, fraying, unusual noises, or engine performance issues. Preventive replacement is critical to avoid severe engine damage.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality engine components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    If the fit guarantee is selected, compatibility is verified before shipping. If the product does not fit, it can be returned according to the return policy.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1