High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    2E2E1
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Steering Gear

    Product number: 11-0397
    ART: 11-0397 / EAN: 5704651049313

    ELSTOCK
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 426,51
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 5704651049337
    Productnumber 11-0399
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 486,07

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    VOLVO VOLVO
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    VOLVO 30723784
    VOLVO 3524381
    VOLVO 36050361
    VOLVO 5003968
    VOLVO 81111734
    VOLVO 8602415
    VOLVO 8602502
    VOLVO 8602751
    VOLVO 8671243
    VOLVO 8684272
    VOLVO 9209982
    VOLVO 9492857
    VOLVO P8671243
    Usage numbers
    11-0397
    5
    70465E+12

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 3276428271910
    Productnumber 827191
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    $724.23

    EAN code 4030776001815
    Productnumber H205W01
    Brand HENGST FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $12.92

    EAN code 4011558906009
    Productnumber WK 830/7
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $12.06

    EAN code 4011558935801
    Productnumber WK 851
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $18.59

    EAN code 4040074153529
    Productnumber 014 047 0033
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $16.97

    EAN code 4029416014513
    Productnumber J1318003
    Brand Herth+Buss Jakoparts
    Price incl. vat.
    $5.51

    EAN code 4011558151904
    Productnumber C 3167/1
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $9.07

    EAN code 5050063023251
    Productnumber ADG02325
    Brand BLUE PRINT
    Price incl. vat.
    $8.42

    EAN code 8718042024800
    Productnumber 35598
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $75.83

    EAN code 3165143412671
    Productnumber 0 258 006 498
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $57.66

    In stock

    Steering Gear

    The Steering Gear (11-0397) converts steering input into precise wheel movement. Replacing it with a Porza-quality rack restores accurate handling, stability, and steering confidence.



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1