High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    746BA
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Starter Battery

    Product number: 544401042K262
    ART: 544401042K262 / EAN: 4016987167502

    VARTA
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 114,80
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4047023479419
    Productnumber 0 092 S50 020
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 127,17

    EAN code 4047023479358
    Productnumber 0 092 S50 050
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 156,10

    EAN code 4047023479389
    Productnumber 0 092 S40 020
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 111,84

    EAN code 4047024937567
    Productnumber 0 092 S40 001
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 104,28

    EAN code 3661024034203
    Productnumber EA530
    Brand EXIDE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 116,79

    EAN code 3661024034227
    Productnumber EA640
    Brand EXIDE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 134,41

    EAN code 3661024034777
    Productnumber EC400
    Brand EXIDE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 93,16

    EAN code 3661024034500
    Productnumber EB440
    Brand EXIDE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 101,25

    EAN code 3661024034494
    Productnumber EB450
    Brand EXIDE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 134,03

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    AIXAM AIXAM
    CHEVROLET CHEVROLET
    CITROËN CITROËN
    DACIA DACIA
    FIAT FIAT
    FORD FORD
    LANCIA LANCIA
    LEXUS LEXUS
    OPEL OPEL
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
    RENAULT RENAULT
    SEAT SEAT
    SKODA SKODA
    SMART SMART
    TOYOTA TOYOTA
    VW VW
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    CITROËN 5600QT
    CITROËN 5600QV
    CITROËN 5600TL
    CITROËN 7905525757
    PEUGEOT 1629123880
    PEUGEOT 5600QV
    PEUGEOT 5600TL
    PEUGEOT 7905525757
    FIAT 46420116
    FIAT 46820313
    FIAT 46832713
    FIAT 46840939
    FIAT 46840941
    FIAT 51760192
    FIAT 51760307
    FIAT 51763094
    FIAT 51778210
    FIAT 51778212
    FIAT 51784851
    FIAT 52144632
    FIAT 5894195
    FIAT 6000627543
    FIAT 71730452
    FIAT 71730459
    FIAT 71751131
    FIAT 7571545
    FIAT 7571550
    OPEL 13502367
    BMW 61217567385
    BMW 61217593089
    BMW 61217635788
    VW 000915105AB
    VW 1J0915105AL
    VW 5GM915105B
    VW JZW 915 105 C , JZW915105C
    VW JZW915105C
    TOYOTA 28800-0C210 , 288000C210
    TOYOTA 28800-0Q011 , 288000Q011
    TOYOTA 28800-0Q021 , 288000Q021
    TOYOTA 28800-0Q050 , 288000Q050
    TOYOTA 28800-21211 , 2880021211
    TOYOTA 28800-K0020 , 28800K0020
    TOYOTA 288000C210
    TOYOTA 288000Q011
    TOYOTA 288000Q021
    TOYOTA 288000Q050
    TOYOTA 2880021211
    TOYOTA 28800K0020
    RENAULT 7701410004
    RENAULT 8201560592
    AUDI 000915105AB
    CHEVROLET 13502367
    SMART 4539820008
    SMART A4539820008
    FENDT X991451000250
    BARREIROS JZW 915 105 C , JZW915105C
    BARREIROS JZW915105C
    ÖAF JZW 915 105 C , JZW915105C
    Usage numbers
    544401042
    B36
    709188
    202
    12V 420A 44Ah
    SLI544401042
    12V
    420A
    4016987167502
    12V420A44Ah
    44Ah

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5901619507902
    Productnumber 540406034 D722
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $67.48

    EAN code 4010858548209
    Productnumber CT988K2
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    $42.89

    EAN code 8430320125428
    Productnumber D8513
    Brand AUTOFREN SEINSA
    Price incl. vat.
    $9.90

    Starter Battery

    The Starter Battery (544401042K262) stores electrical energy and powers vehicle systems during starting and standby. Replacing it with a Porza-quality battery restores dependable starting and electrical stability.  



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1