High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    C6795
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Starter Battery

    Product number: 0 092 S40 001
    ART: 0 092 S40 001 / EAN: 4047024937567

    BOSCH
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 104,28
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4016987167564
    Productnumber 552400047K262
    Brand VARTA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 59,94

    EAN code 4047023479228
    Productnumber 0 092 S30 020
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 95,12

    EAN code 4047023479419
    Productnumber 0 092 S50 020
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 127,17

    EAN code 4047023479358
    Productnumber 0 092 S50 050
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 156,10

    EAN code 4047023479389
    Productnumber 0 092 S40 020
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 111,84

    EAN code 4047024659407
    Productnumber 0 092 S30 000
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 91,43

    EAN code 3661024034227
    Productnumber EA640
    Brand EXIDE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 134,41

    EAN code 3661024034777
    Productnumber EC400
    Brand EXIDE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 93,16

    EAN code 3661024034500
    Productnumber EB440
    Brand EXIDE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 101,25

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    AIXAM AIXAM
    BMW BMW
    CHEVROLET CHEVROLET
    CITROËN CITROËN
    DACIA DACIA
    FIAT FIAT
    LANCIA LANCIA
    LEXUS LEXUS
     NEW HOLLAND
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
     SCANIA
    SEAT SEAT
    SKODA SKODA
    SMART SMART
    TOYOTA TOYOTA
    VW VW
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    CITROËN 16 092 321 80 , 1609232180
    CITROËN 5600 QS , 5600QS
    CITROËN 5600 QT , 5600QT
    CITROËN 5600 QV , 5600QV
    CITROËN 5600 TL , 5600TL
    CITROËN 79 055 257 47 , 7905525747
    CITROËN 79 055 257 57 , 7905525757
    PEUGEOT 16 291 238 80 , 1629123880
    PEUGEOT 5600 QS , 5600QS
    PEUGEOT 5600 QV , 5600QV
    PEUGEOT 5600 TL , 5600TL
    PEUGEOT 79 055 257 47 , 7905525747
    PEUGEOT 79 055 257 57 , 7905525757
    LANCIA 51867609
    LANCIA 71730452
    LANCIA 71730459
    LANCIA 71751130
    LANCIA 71751131
    FIAT 46420116
    FIAT 46820313
    FIAT 46832713
    FIAT 46840939
    FIAT 46840941
    FIAT 51760192
    FIAT 51760307
    FIAT 51763094
    FIAT 517630940
    FIAT 51773100
    FIAT 51778210
    FIAT 51778212
    FIAT 51784851
    FIAT 51867609
    FIAT 55700416
    FIAT 5894195
    FIAT 59068175
    FIAT 71730452
    FIAT 71730459
    FIAT 71751130
    FIAT 71751131
    FIAT 7571545
    FIAT 7571550
    FORD 1581448
    FORD 9S5110655A1B
    FORD YU2J 10655 G4A , YU2J10655G4A
    FORD YU2J10655G4A
    ALFA ROMEO 51867609
    ALFA ROMEO 71751130
    OPEL 13165235
    OPEL 13502367
    BMW 61 21 7 567 385 , 61217567385
    BMW 61 21 7 593 089 , 61217593089
    BMW 61 21 7 635 788 , 61217635788
    SEAT 000 915 105 DN , 000915105DN
    SEAT 1S0915105
    SEAT 5GM 915 105 B , 5GM915105B
    VW 000 915 105 AB , 000915105AB
    VW 000 915 105 DB , 000915105DB
    VW 000 915 105 DN , 000915105DN
    VW 1J0 915 105 AL , 1J0915105AL
    VW 1S0915105
    VW 5GM 915 105 B , 5GM915105B
    VW 5Q0 915 089 A , 5Q0915089A
    VW JZW 915 105 C , JZW915105C
    VW JZW 915 105 D , JZW915105D
    TOYOTA 28000Q011
    TOYOTA 288000Q010
    TOYOTA 288000Q011
    TOYOTA 288000Q020
    TOYOTA 288000Q021
    TOYOTA 288000Q050
    TOYOTA 288000Q20
    SKODA 000 915 105 DN , 000915105DN
    SKODA 1S0915105
    RENAULT 77 01 410 004 , 7701410004
    RENAULT 82 00 377 234 , 8200377234
    RENAULT 82 01 560 592 , 8201560592
    AUDI 000 915 105 AB , 000915105AB
    AUDI 000 915 105 DN , 000915105DN
    AUDI 1S0915105
    CHEVROLET 13 502 367 , 13502367
    SMART 4539820008
    SMART A4539820008
    KUBOTA 58054540
    FENDT X 991 451 000 250 , X991451000250
    BARREIROS JZW915105C
    ÖAF JZW915105C
    faam 44L02
    Usage numbers
    S4 000
    12V 44AH 420A
    544 401 042
    0 092 S40 001
    0.092.S40.001
    4047024937567
    4047024937864

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4040074371398
    Productnumber 28-14 620 0000
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $7.24

    Starter Battery

    The Starter Battery (0 092 S40 001) stores electrical energy and powers vehicle systems during starting and standby. Replacing it with a Porza-quality battery restores dependable starting and electrical stability.  

    Bosch – Quality and Innovation in Car Parts

    Bosch is a globally recognized leader in automotive technology and car parts. Founded in Germany in 1886, the brand has built a strong reputation for reliability, technical innovation, and premium-quality products for over a century. The Bosch Car Parts division offers an extensive range of components for both passenger cars and commercial vehicles, compatible with nearly all makes and models.

    The product range includes brake systems, spark plugs, batteries, wiper blades, filters, sensors, and electronic components. Bosch is also a market leader in engine management systems and vehicle electronics, including ABS, ESP, and fuel injection systems. Every part is manufactured to the highest OEM standards and undergoes rigorous quality control to ensure performance and safety.

    Venlo, Nederland

    412351345143

    DASFASDF

    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1