High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    BB5D2
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Starter Battery

    Product number: 0 092 T30 550
    ART: 0 092 T30 550 / EAN: 4047025290609

    BOSCH
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 379,65
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4047024345010
    Productnumber 0 092 T40 760
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 287,58

    EAN code 4047024345027
    Productnumber 0 092 T40 770
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 360,83

    EAN code 4047024345003
    Productnumber 0 092 T40 750
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 291,88

    EAN code 4047025290562
    Productnumber 0 092 T30 540
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 320,80

    EAN code 4016987166277
    Productnumber 680011140K182
    Brand VARTA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 403,10

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
     ASTRA
     VAN HOOL
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    IVECO 2994561
    IVECO 500050171
    IVECO 5801695080
    IVECO 93162331
    IVECO 93162332
    IVECO 98496268
    MAN 81 26601 0035 , 81266010035
    MAN 81 26601 0117 , 81266010117
    JOHN DEERE MCEX1390PF
    KUBOTA 3J03669501
    KUBOTA 58009090
    CLAAS 177 770 0 , 1777700
    CLAAS XI0002144880
    FENDT 33F
    FENDT ACP0800780
    FENDT FX991604343
    CASE IH 91776080
    MASSEY FERGUSON 33M
    MASSEY FERGUSON 3934162M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON ACP0800880
    NEW HOLLAND 91776080
    VALTRA ACP0800820
    VALTRA V1741400X
    Usage numbers
    T3 055
    12V 180 AH 1400 A
    680 011 140
    0 092 T30 550
    0.092.T30.550
    4
    04703E+12

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4040074198902
    Productnumber 316 060 0062
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $12.76

    EAN code 4059923073932
    Productnumber 2290 601 190
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $709.97

    EAN code 5903766372693
    Productnumber 50-0497
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $30.17

    EAN code 4005108425195
    Productnumber 323 0197 12
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    $65.02

    Starter Battery

    The Starter Battery (0 092 T30 550) stores electrical energy and powers vehicle systems during starting and standby. Replacing it with a Porza-quality battery restores dependable starting and electrical stability.  

    Bosch – Quality and Innovation in Car Parts

    Bosch is a globally recognized leader in automotive technology and car parts. Founded in Germany in 1886, the brand has built a strong reputation for reliability, technical innovation, and premium-quality products for over a century. The Bosch Car Parts division offers an extensive range of components for both passenger cars and commercial vehicles, compatible with nearly all makes and models.

    The product range includes brake systems, spark plugs, batteries, wiper blades, filters, sensors, and electronic components. Bosch is also a market leader in engine management systems and vehicle electronics, including ABS, ESP, and fuel injection systems. Every part is manufactured to the highest OEM standards and undergoes rigorous quality control to ensure performance and safety.

    Venlo, Nederland

    412351345143

    DASFASDF

    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1