High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    B26F7
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Starter

    Product number: 8EA 011 610-021
    ART: 8EA 011 610-021 / EAN: 4082300334258

    HELLA
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 114,39
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4054224015810
    Productnumber 101581
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 122,19

    EAN code 3165141163605
    Productnumber 0 986 017 060
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 136,62

    EAN code 8720264021321
    Productnumber 590.520.103.020
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 163,92

    EAN code 5705541134362
    Productnumber F 032 136 557
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 10,15

    EAN code 8033419167950
    Productnumber 47206
    Brand MEAT & DORIA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 21,32

    EAN code 5705541128408
    Productnumber F 032 138 496
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 20,72

    EAN code 5705541132856
    Productnumber F 032 138 763
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 36,94

    EAN code 5705541479494
    Productnumber F 032 234 062
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 15,16

    EAN code 8033419163013
    Productnumber 46104
    Brand MEAT & DORIA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 33,17

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    FORD FORD
    MAZDA MAZDA
    VOLVO VOLVO
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    VOLVO 3 066 710 2 , 30667102
    VOLVO 3 128 827 5 , 31288275
    VOLVO 3 600 098 3 , 36000983
    VOLVO 3 600 165 0 , 36001650
    VOLVO 3 600 276 1 , 36002761
    VOLVO 30667102
    VOLVO 31288275
    VOLVO 36000983
    VOLVO 36001650
    VOLVO 36002761
    VOLVO 8 603 377 , 8603377
    VOLVO 8603377
    FORD 0018882
    FORD 1 011 331 , 1011331
    FORD 1 018 883 , 1018883
    FORD 1 063 999 , 1063999
    FORD 1 064 000 , 1064000
    FORD 1 088 649 , 1088649
    FORD 1 092 115 , 1092115
    FORD 1 116 389 , 1116389
    FORD 1 140 760 , 1140760
    FORD 1 237 323 , 1237323
    FORD 1 307 578 , 1307578
    FORD 1 473 072 , 1473072
    FORD 1 539 686 , 1539686
    FORD 1004565
    FORD 1004566
    FORD 1011330
    FORD 1011331
    FORD 1018882
    FORD 1018883
    FORD 1061269
    FORD 1063999
    FORD 1064000
    FORD 1088649
    FORD 1092115
    FORD 1092116
    FORD 1116389
    FORD 1140760
    FORD 1151215
    FORD 1237323
    FORD 1307578
    FORD 1365665
    FORD 1416231
    FORD 1416234
    FORD 1473072
    FORD 1535268
    FORD 1539686
    FORD 1575034
    FORD 1671515
    FORD 2S6U-11000-CA , 2S6U11000CA
    FORD 2S6U-11000-CB , 2S6U11000CB
    FORD 2S6U-11000-CC , 2S6U11000CC
    FORD 2S6U11000CA
    FORD 2S6U11000CB
    FORD 2S6U11000CC
    FORD 7G9N-11000-AB , 7G9N11000AB
    FORD 7G9N-11000-AC , 7G9N11000AC
    FORD 7G9N11000AB
    FORD 7G9N11000AC
    FORD 8V21-11000-BB , 8V2111000BB
    FORD 8V21-11000-BC , 8V2111000BC
    FORD 8V21-11000-BD , 8V2111000BD
    FORD 8V2111000BB
    FORD 8V2111000BC
    FORD 8V2111000BD
    FORD 96FB-11000-CC , 96FB11000CC
    FORD 96FB-11000-KB , 96FB11000KB
    FORD 96FB-11000-KC , 96FB11000KC
    FORD 96FB-11000-KD , 96FB11000KD
    FORD 96FB-11000-LB , 96FB11000LB
    FORD 96FB-11000-LC , 96FB11000LC
    FORD 96FB-11000-LD , 96FB11000LD
    FORD 96FB11000CC
    FORD 96FB11000KB
    FORD 96FB11000KC
    FORD 96FB11000KD
    FORD 96FB11000LB
    FORD 96FB11000LC
    FORD 96FB11000LD
    FORD 98AB-11000-BB , 98AB11000BB
    FORD 98AB-11000-BC , 98AB11000BC
    FORD 98AB-11000-BD , 98AB11000BD
    FORD 98AB-11000-CB , 98AB11000CB
    FORD 98AB-11000-CC , 98AB11000CC
    FORD 98AB-11000-CD , 98AB11000CD
    FORD 98AB11000BB
    FORD 98AB11000BC
    FORD 98AB11000BD
    FORD 98AB11000CB
    FORD 98AB11000CC
    FORD 98AB11000CD
    FORD R96FB-11000-KC , R96FB11000KC
    FORD R96FB-11000-KD , R96FB11000KD
    FORD R96FB-11000-KD1 , R96FB11000KD1
    FORD R96FB-11000-LC , R96FB11000LC
    FORD R96FB-11000-LD , R96FB11000LD
    FORD R96FB-11000-LD1 , R96FB11000LD1
    FORD R96FB11000KC
    FORD R96FB11000KD
    FORD R96FB11000KD1
    FORD R96FB11000LC
    FORD R96FB11000LD
    FORD R96FB11000LD1
    FORD YS4U-11000-AA , YS4U11000AA
    FORD YS4U-11000-AB , YS4U11000AB
    FORD YS4U-11000-BA , YS4U11000BA
    FORD YS4U-11000-BB , YS4U11000BB
    FORD YS4U11000AA
    FORD YS4U11000AB
    FORD YS4U11000BA
    FORD YS4U11000BB
    MAZDA C601-18-400 , C60118400
    MAZDA C601-18-400A , C60118400A
    MAZDA DN32-18-400A , DN3218400A
    MAZDA DN32-18-400B , DN3218400B
    MAZDA DN3218400A
    MAZDA DN3218400B
    Usage numbers
    CS1050
    8EA011 610-021
    8EA 011 610-021
    4
    0823E+12
    950
    950 - HELLA STARTERS EN DYNAMOS
    00

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 3276421195237
    Productnumber 119523
    Brand SWF
    Price incl. vat.
    $9.20

    Starter

    The Starter (8EA 011 610-021) cranks the engine to initiate combustion. Installing a Porza-quality starter motor restores fast starts and dependable engine operation.



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1