High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    BE735
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Starter

    Product number: 0 986 017 790
    ART: 0 986 017 790 / EAN: 3165141219999

    BOSCH
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 173,13
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4082300551501
    Productnumber 8EA 012 527-771
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 160,91

    EAN code 4026736353032
    Productnumber 42001071
    Brand Herth+Buss Elparts
    Price incl. vat.
    € 137,48

    EAN code 8717613117378
    Productnumber DSN3018
    Brand DENSO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 183,28

    EAN code 4047026939415
    Productnumber F 032 113 430
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 147,32

    EAN code 3276424383686
    Productnumber 438368
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 233,02

    EAN code 5902129100225
    Productnumber SD0095P
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 16,58

    EAN code 5901259422580
    Productnumber S4024
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 144,29

    EAN code 5901259437010
    Productnumber S0230
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 122,27

    EAN code 5901259420876
    Productnumber S0195
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 111,49

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    ALFA ROMEO ALFA ROMEO
    FIAT FIAT
    LANCIA LANCIA
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    LANCIA 46430784
    LANCIA 46473784
    LANCIA 46478945
    LANCIA 60814911
    FIAT 46430784
    FIAT 46473784
    FIAT 46478945
    FIAT 551 9521 10 , 551952110
    FIAT 551952110
    FIAT 60814911
    ALFA ROMEO 46430784
    ALFA ROMEO 46473784
    ALFA ROMEO 60814911
    Usage numbers
    1779
    231
    231 - BOSCH STARTERS&DYN. RUIL
    00A
    231 - BOSCH STARTERS&DYN. RUIL
    231 - BOSCH STARTERS&DYN. RUIL

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4013872810376
    Productnumber 315 363
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $80.59

    EAN code 4014870410667
    Productnumber 829 0414 10
    Brand Schaeffler FAG
    Price incl. vat.
    $28.55

    EAN code 5707286261976
    Productnumber 95170
    Brand NISSENS
    Price incl. vat.
    $16.15

    EAN code 5703858720537
    Productnumber 2145220
    Brand NK
    Price incl. vat.
    $72.79

    EAN code 4028977904677
    Productnumber 20160709001
    Brand BF
    Price incl. vat.
    $168.66

    EAN code 0742330183601
    Productnumber P550587
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    $14.02

    EAN code 5904608055958
    Productnumber OP 595/4
    Brand FILTRON
    Price incl. vat.
    $7.22

    EAN code 4011558711306
    Productnumber W 930/11
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $13.95

    EAN code 3165143128268
    Productnumber 0 258 005 211
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $71.17

    EAN code 4047753327912
    Productnumber 21-0421
    Brand HEPU
    Price incl. vat.
    $221.44

    Starter

    The Starter (0 986 017 790) cranks the engine to initiate combustion. Installing a Porza-quality starter motor restores fast starts and dependable engine operation.

    Bosch – Quality and Innovation in Car Parts

    Bosch is a globally recognized leader in automotive technology and car parts. Founded in Germany in 1886, the brand has built a strong reputation for reliability, technical innovation, and premium-quality products for over a century. The Bosch Car Parts division offers an extensive range of components for both passenger cars and commercial vehicles, compatible with nearly all makes and models.

    The product range includes brake systems, spark plugs, batteries, wiper blades, filters, sensors, and electronic components. Bosch is also a market leader in engine management systems and vehicle electronics, including ABS, ESP, and fuel injection systems. Every part is manufactured to the highest OEM standards and undergoes rigorous quality control to ensure performance and safety.

    Venlo, Nederland

    412351345143

    DASFASDF

    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1