High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    6C342
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Spark Plug

    Product number: IW24
    ART: IW24 / EAN: 042511053168

    DENSO
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 15,88
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 3165143134467
    Productnumber 0 242 245 552
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 3,18

    EAN code 042511040380
    Productnumber W24FS-U
    Brand DENSO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 7,25

    EAN code 042511040335
    Productnumber W24ESR-U
    Brand DENSO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 8,93

    EAN code 087295131305
    Productnumber 3130
    Brand NGK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 11,60

    EAN code 087295154236
    Productnumber 5423
    Brand NGK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 4,84

    EAN code 087295139233
    Productnumber 3923
    Brand NGK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 6,26

    EAN code 087295154229
    Productnumber 5422
    Brand NGK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 4,84

    EAN code 087295129128
    Productnumber 2912
    Brand NGK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 3,90

    EAN code 087295134306
    Productnumber 3430
    Brand NGK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 12,48

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    BMW BMW
    FERRARI FERRARI
    FORD FORD
    HONDA HONDA
    LAMBORGHINI LAMBORGHINI
    MASERATI MASERATI
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
    PORSCHE PORSCHE
    RENAULT RENAULT
    SUZUKI SUZUKI
    TRIUMPH TRIUMPH
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    MITSUBISHI MS851025
    SUZUKI 09482-00091 , 0948200091
    SUZUKI 09482-00094 , 0948200094
    SUZUKI 09482-00121 , 0948200121
    SUZUKI 09482-00175 , 0948200175
    SUZUKI 09482-00176 , 0948200176
    SUZUKI 09482-00178 , 0948200178
    SUZUKI 09482-00196 , 0948200196
    SUZUKI 09482-00239 , 0948200239
    SUZUKI 09482-00240 , 0948200240
    SUZUKI 09482-00240-111 , 0948200240111
    SUZUKI 09482-00247 , 0948200247
    SUZUKI 09482-00247-111 , 0948200247111
    SUZUKI 09482-00251 , 0948200251
    SUZUKI 09482-00252 , 0948200252
    SUZUKI 09482-00443 , 0948200443
    SUZUKI 09482-00466 , 0948200466
    FORD 5 099 743 , 5099743
    FORD 5 099 752 , 5099752
    FORD 5 099 769 , 5099769
    FORD 5 099 949 , 5099949
    FORD 5 099 950 , 5099950
    FORD 800F-12405-DA , 800F12405DA
    FORD 800F-12405-EA , 800F12405EA
    FORD 92OF-12405-BJA , 92OF12405BJA
    FORD 92OF-12405-PA , 92OF12405PA
    FORD 92OF-12405-RA , 92OF12405RA
    MAZDA 42018110
    TOYOTA 90098-24125 , 9009824125
    TOYOTA 90098-24335 , 9009824335
    TOYOTA 90098-24505 , 9009824505
    TOYOTA 90098-24935 , 9009824935
    RENAULT 7700500024
    RENAULT 7700732626
    RENAULT 7700737459
    RENAULT 7700861471
    RENAULT 7701366087
    APRILIA 0897055
    AUTOBIANCHI 7565476
    DAIHATSU 90048-51014 , 9004851014
    HARLEY-DAVIDSON 7
    HONDA 98079-586-54 , 9807958654
    HONDA 98079-586-56 , 9807958656
    HONDA 98079-586-58 , 9807958658
    HONDA 98079-586-5802 , 980795865802
    HONDA 98079-586-59 , 9807958659
    HONDA 98079-586-5902 , 980795865902
    HONDA 98079-58659 , 9807958659
    HONDA 98079-58678 , 9807958678
    HONDA 98079-58679 , 9807958679
    HONDA 98079-588-17 , 9807958817
    HONDA 98079-588-1700 , 980795881700
    HONDA 98079-588-21 , 9807958821
    HONDA 98079-588-211H , 98079588211H
    HONDA 98079-588-24 , 9807958824
    HONDA 98079-588-2401 , 980795882401
    HONDA 98079-588-27 , 9807958827
    HONDA 98079-588-2701 , 980795882701
    HONDA 98079-588-53 , 9807958853
    HONDA 98079-588-5301 , 980795885301
    HONDA 98079-588-56 , 9807958856
    HONDA 98079-588-57 , 9807958857
    HONDA 98079-588-5701 , 980795885701
    HONDA 98079-58816 , 9807958816
    HONDA 98079-58819 , 9807958819
    HONDA 98079-58840 , 9807958840
    HONDA 98079-58842 , 9807958842
    HONDA 98079-58846 , 9807958846
    HONDA 98079-58847 , 9807958847
    HONDA 98079-58857 , 9807958857
    KAWASAKI 92070-045-2 , 920700452
    KAWASAKI 92070-1009 , 920701009
    KAWASAKI 92070-1016 , 920701016
    KAWASAKI 92070-1033 , 920701033
    KAWASAKI 92070-1038 , 920701038
    KAWASAKI 92070-1049 , 920701049
    KAWASAKI J4520W24ESRU
    MASERATI CND96596
    PORSCHE 99917010790
    YAMAHA 9079E-ND030 , 9079END030
    YAMAHA 9079E-ND031 , 9079END031
    YAMAHA 9079E-ND032 , 9079END032
    YAMAHA 90890-78086 , 9089078086
    YAMAHA 947-00001-80 , 9470000180
    YAMAHA 947-00002-09 , 9470000209
    YAMAHA 947-00002-10 , 9470000210
    YAMAHA 947-00008-19 , 9470000819
    YAMAHA 947-01001-80 , 9470100180
    YAMAHA 947-01002-10 , 9470100210
    YAMAHA 947-03001-80 , 9470300180
    YAMAHA 947-03002-09 , 9470300209
    YAMAHA 94701-00045 , 9470100045
    YAMAHA 94701-00118 , 9470100118
    YAMAHA 94701-00204 , 9470100204
    YAMAHA 94701-00219 , 9470100219
    YAMAHA 94701-00267 , 9470100267
    YAMAHA 94702-00045 , 9470200045
    YAMAHA 94702-00204 , 9470200204
    YAMAHA 94702-00323 , 9470200323
    YAMAHA 94702-00326 , 9470200326
    YAMAHA 94703-00045 , 9470300045
    YAMAHA 94703-00204 , 9470300204
    YAMAHA 94703-00267 , 9470300267
    YAMAHA 94703-00323 , 9470300323
    HITACHI L43PW
    HITACHI L43W
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT MYC000006N
    Usage numbers
    5316
    I16
    IW24

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 3276426988117
    Productnumber 698811
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    $126.63

    EAN code 5704651008433
    Productnumber 25-2187
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    $124.24

    EAN code 8001063906775
    Productnumber 466016355009
    Brand MAGNETI MARELLI
    Price incl. vat.
    $44.66

    EAN code 8033419308667
    Productnumber 76202E
    Brand MEAT & DORIA
    Price incl. vat.
    $77.09

    EAN code 3661024034883
    Productnumber EB356A
    Brand EXIDE
    Price incl. vat.
    $73.19

    EAN code 8718042373069
    Productnumber 727055
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $8.17

    EAN code 3661024034562
    Productnumber EB741
    Brand EXIDE
    Price incl. vat.
    $120.71

    EAN code 8012510274842
    Productnumber 1.830.412
    Brand EPS
    Price incl. vat.
    $10.12

    EAN code 8717613117354
    Productnumber DSN3016
    Brand DENSO
    Price incl. vat.
    $115.13

    EAN code 8012510269862
    Productnumber 1.830.403
    Brand EPS
    Price incl. vat.
    $11.20

    Spark Plug

    The Spark Plug (IW24) ignites the air fuel mixture for smooth and efficient engine performance. Replacing worn plugs restores power, fuel economy, and reliable ignition. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct plug.



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1