High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    5206F
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Shock Absorber

    Product number: 315 873
    ART: 315 873 / EAN: 4013872837519

    SACHS
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 95,89
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 5412096511608
    Productnumber G8063
    Brand MONROE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 63,60

    EAN code 4025258629083
    Productnumber 22-158482
    Brand BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 108,84

    EAN code 4549762017674
    Productnumber 3348003
    Brand KYB
    Price incl. vat.
    € 89,35

    EAN code 4040074014776
    Productnumber 626 623 0017
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 67,98

    EAN code 5907558582635
    Productnumber 11-0375
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 45,63

    EAN code 8001063452500
    Productnumber 351938070100
    Brand MAGNETI MARELLI
    Price incl. vat.
    € 71,22

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    ABARTH ABARTH
    FIAT FIAT
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FIAT 51783653
    FIAT 51796545
    FIAT 51796546
    FIAT 51796547
    FIAT 51796548
    FIAT 51841916
    FIAT 51861115
    FIAT 51865487
    FIAT 51865489
    FIAT 51865490
    FIAT 51865491
    FIAT 55702651
    FIAT 55703656
    FIAT 55703657
    FIAT 55703658
    Usage numbers
    227
    227 - SCHOKDEMPERS OVERIG
    00

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 8019738102605
    Productnumber PA934A
    Brand Saleri SIL
    Price incl. vat.
    $65.07

    EAN code 4044688467737
    Productnumber 50 94 6773
    Brand SWAG
    Price incl. vat.
    $14.53

    EAN code 5907558511703
    Productnumber 47-0057
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $20.02

    EAN code 5411450704861
    Productnumber WE-VW04
    Brand AISIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $49.61

    EAN code 5902301009353
    Productnumber 10-0935
    Brand Airstal
    Price incl. vat.
    $269.84

    EAN code 4011558748609
    Productnumber W 935/1
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $15.34

    EAN code 5902301005577
    Productnumber 10-0557
    Brand Airstal
    Price incl. vat.
    $209.36

    EAN code 5901619500156
    Productnumber 47-0180
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $537.46

    EAN code 5902301001869
    Productnumber 10-0186
    Brand Airstal
    Price incl. vat.
    $212.11

    EAN code 5902301006086
    Productnumber 10-0608
    Brand Airstal
    Price incl. vat.
    $276.03

    Shock Absorber

    The Shock Absorber (315 873) improves suspension control and road stability. Porza provides smooth damping, long durability, and high comfort.  



    FAQ

    A shock absorber is a suspension component that controls the movement of the springs and suspension. Its function is to absorb and dampen shocks from the road, ensuring vehicle stability, comfort, and proper tire contact with the road.

    Key specifications include type (gas or oil), length, stroke, mounting type, damping characteristics, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must handle load, vibration, and varying road conditions.

    Replacement is necessary when the shock absorber is worn or damaged. Common symptoms include excessive bouncing, poor handling, longer braking distances, fluid leaks, or uneven tire wear.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality suspension components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    If the fit guarantee is selected, compatibility is verified before shipping. If the product does not fit, it can be returned according to the return policy.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1