High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    945D0
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Secondary Air Filter

    Product number: P123160
    ART: P123160 / EAN: 0742330010464

    DONALDSON
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 34,87
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 765809427693
    Productnumber 42769
    Brand WIX FILTERS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 21,37

    EAN code
    Productnumber AF1966
    Brand FLEETGUARD
    Price incl. vat.
    € 31,85

    EAN code 4030776057652
    Productnumber E563LS
    Brand HENGST FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 16,50

    EAN code 0742330010457
    Productnumber P123159
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 52,90

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FIAT 1909138
    FIAT 3009957614
    FORD 9576P123160
    TOYOTA 1779122000
    TOYOTA 177912200070
    TOYOTA 177912200071
    HITACHI 3802829
    HITACHI 3M011109A
    HITACHI 3M011109XA
    HINO 1043327M91
    JOHN DEERE AN153119
    JOHN DEERE MG86504143
    JOHN DEERE RE45826
    JOHN DEERE T115437
    KUBOTA 1500037111
    KUBOTA 1561211180
    KUBOTA 1561211181
    KUBOTA 1738111181
    KUBOTA 6833543620
    KUBOTA 6833543621
    KUBOTA 81738111180
    YANMAR 17106412520
    YANMAR 17106412550
    YANMAR 52195012570
    BOBCAT 6598362
    BOBCAT M6598362
    KRAMER 1000012338
    MASSEY FERGUSON 104327M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON 1043327M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON 329893OM1
    MASSEY FERGUSON 3438717M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON 3438717ML
    MASSEY FERGUSON 530814M91
    CLARK 6598362
    FODEN TRUCKS Y05761310
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 1022005
    CATERPILLAR 3I0167
    CATERPILLAR H12000912
    DRESSER 33702111120
    HYSTER 3006891
    KOMATSU 3EB0225550
    KOMATSU 6001817360
    KOMATSU 6001817400
    KOMATSU Z760225550
    NEW HOLLAND 1909138
    NEW HOLLAND 204165A1
    NEW HOLLAND 3009957614
    NEW HOLLAND 86504143
    NEW HOLLAND 87035489
    NEW HOLLAND L86504143
    NEW HOLLAND NP1909138
    NEW HOLLAND NPN00174
    GEHL 42536137
    UD TRUCKS 1654699204
    UD TRUCKS 16546P6310
    AGCO 530814M91
    AGCO 6598362
    TEREX 1499225
    TEREX 5568657554
    FURUKAWA 02310905003
    FURUKAWA 2310905003
    FURUKAWA 33202111120
    FURUKAWA 33702111120
    DITCH WITCH 195818
    KOBELCO 2446U244S1
    KOBELCO 2446U299S2
    HYDREMA 580124
    eimco 69008868
    eimco D2NP123160
    hesston 1909138
    Usage numbers
    P123160
    368
    368 - DONALDSON OFF ROAD
    00

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4027816401124
    Productnumber 40112
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $5.60

    In stock

    EAN code 3165141016079
    Productnumber 1 457 429 113
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $8.39

    EAN code 4054224162323
    Productnumber 116232
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $39.35

    In stock

    EAN code 4005108560001
    Productnumber 626 3036 09
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    $278.51

    EAN code 3322937434923
    Productnumber JTC1030
    Brand TRW
    Price incl. vat.
    $38.77

    EAN code 4027816167181
    Productnumber 16718
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $21.35

    In stock

    EAN code 4044197329335
    Productnumber BM-AX-3731
    Brand MOOG
    Price incl. vat.
    $17.95

    EAN code 8001063555416
    Productnumber 301181309600
    Brand MAGNETI MARELLI
    Price incl. vat.
    $57.20

    EAN code 7316574561452
    Productnumber VKMA 01900
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    $316.03

    EAN code 4013872108220
    Productnumber 3000 585 001
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $134.39

    Secondary Air Filter

    The Secondary Air Filter (P123160) provides additional filtration to protect the engine in high dust environments. Replacing the secondary filter ensures optimal airflow and long engine life. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    A secondary air filter is an additional filtration component installed alongside the primary air filter in the intake system. Its function is to provide an extra layer of protection by capturing finer particles that may pass through the main filter. This helps ensure cleaner air reaches the engine, improving durability and maintaining optimal performance, especially in demanding or dusty environments.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency (often higher than the primary filter), airflow capacity, dimensions, and filter material (typically fine paper or synthetic media). The filter must balance fine particle capture with sufficient airflow, and it should withstand operating temperatures typically ranging from 80–120°C in engine environments. Proper fitment within the air filter housing is essential for effective sealing.

    Replacement is necessary when the filter becomes clogged or reaches its service interval. Since it captures finer particles, it may clog faster than the primary filter in harsh conditions. Regular inspection is important, especially in off-road or heavy-duty applications where air contamination is higher.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the secondary air filter matches the correct size and configuration for your intake system, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality filtration components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential parts for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1