High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    BD1AB
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Mounting, control/trailing arm

    Product number: FD-SB-12518
    ART: FD-SB-12518 / EAN: 4044197682614

    MOOG
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 26,57
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4027816392071
    Productnumber 39207
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 17,30

    EAN code 4027816475798
    Productnumber 47579
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 31,08

    EAN code 4027816434030
    Productnumber 43403
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 85,11

    EAN code 4040074135358
    Productnumber 514 710 0016
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 31,10

    EAN code 4040074184578
    Productnumber 714 710 0017/S
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 89,60

    EAN code 4040074122044
    Productnumber 514 710 0014
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 30,43

    EAN code 4014870410667
    Productnumber 829 0414 10
    Brand Schaeffler FAG
    Price incl. vat.
    € 34,55

    EAN code 4040074306772
    Productnumber 714 710 0017/HD
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 113,93

    EAN code 4014870414788
    Productnumber 829 0413 10
    Brand Schaeffler FAG
    Price incl. vat.
    € 34,55

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    FORD FORD
    VOLVO VOLVO
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    VOLVO 31387280
    VOLVO 31387282
    VOLVO 31406337
    VOLVO 31406349
    VOLVO 31476221
    VOLVO 31476223
    FORD 1566837
    FORD 1566838
    FORD 1566839
    FORD 1566841
    FORD 1865033
    FORD 2040702
    FORD 6G915K896AA
    FORD 6G915K896AB
    Usage numbers
    FD-SB-12518
    4
    0442E+12
    056
    056 - MOOG STUURDELEN
    99

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 8032747118047
    Productnumber PA1246
    Brand GRAF
    Price incl. vat.
    $49.88

    EAN code 4054224774731
    Productnumber 177473
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $700.92

    In stock

    EAN code 5907558504712
    Productnumber 26-0029
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $3.20

    EAN code 5012759551677
    Productnumber FE0793-12B1
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    $25.94

    EAN code 4029416013905
    Productnumber J1311012
    Brand Herth+Buss Jakoparts
    Price incl. vat.
    $5.08

    EAN code 4030776093407
    Productnumber H90W23
    Brand HENGST FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $4.00

    EAN code 5901619506417
    Productnumber 26-0577
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $6.64

    EAN code 4011558712501
    Productnumber W 940/18
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $8.06

    EAN code 5904608034199
    Productnumber AM 419/2
    Brand FILTRON
    Price incl. vat.
    $33.30

    EAN code 7316576869822
    Productnumber VKPC 81240
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    $45.57

    Mounting, control/trailing arm

    The Mounting, control/trailing arm (FD-SB-12518) restores stable suspension movement and reduces vibration. Replacing worn bushes improves handling, comfort, and overall driving safety.  



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1