High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    235EA
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Joint Kit, drive shaft

    Product number: KRN703
    ART: KRN703 / EAN: 8032928000925

    LPR
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 43,10
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4040074021200
    Productnumber 16-14 498 0029
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 46,42

    EAN code 4040074220245
    Productnumber 16-14 498 0054
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 108,55

    EAN code 4014870393007
    Productnumber 771 0500 30
    Brand Schaeffler FAG
    Price incl. vat.
    € 44,21

    EAN code 4040074244975
    Productnumber 16-14 498 0097
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 39,34

    EAN code 3413521614408
    Productnumber DK55.113
    Brand SNR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 193,06

    EAN code 5903364341114
    Productnumber 49-2854
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 29,05

    EAN code 5907558533521
    Productnumber 49-0571
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 30,06

    EAN code 8001063841830
    Productnumber 302015100244
    Brand MAGNETI MARELLI
    Price incl. vat.
    € 42,86

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    NISSAN NISSAN
    RENAULT RENAULT
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    RENAULT 7700111918
    RENAULT 770011918
    RENAULT 8200064731
    RENAULT 8200236110
    RENAULT 8200535798
    RENAULT 8200535800
    Usage numbers
    KRN703
    LPRKRN703
    8
    03293E+12

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4082300688412
    Productnumber 4RA 933 791-141
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    $4.52

    EAN code 4054224942888
    Productnumber 194288
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $1.23

    In stock

    Joint Kit, drive shaft

    The Joint Kit, drive shaft (KRN703) transfers power smoothly through steering and suspension movement. Replacing a worn joint with Porza quality restores quiet operation and reliable drivetrain performance.



    FAQ

    A joint kit for a drive shaft is a set of components used to replace or repair a worn or damaged CV (constant velocity) joint. It typically includes the CV joint, protective boot (bellow), clamps, grease, and sometimes additional hardware such as circlips or nuts. The kit is designed to restore smooth power transmission and joint functionality.

    Key specifications include joint type (inner or outer CV joint), spline count, diameter, and compatibility with the drive shaft and vehicle. Components are made from high-strength steel and durable rubber or thermoplastic materials to withstand high torque, rotational forces, and temperatures typically ranging from -40°C to +120°C. Proper fitment is essential for smooth and reliable operation.

    A joint kit should be used when the CV joint is worn or damaged. Common symptoms include clicking noises when turning, vibration during acceleration, or grease leakage from a damaged boot. Replacing the joint with a kit is often more cost-effective than replacing the entire drive shaft if the shaft itself is still in good condition.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the joint kit matches your drive shaft type, dimensions, and drivetrain configuration.

    Porza supplies high-quality drivetrain components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and reliable repairs for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1