High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    B5D86
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Joint Kit, drive shaft

    Product number: 511926
    ART: 511926 / EAN: 5703858894832

    NK
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 134,35
    Leverdatum: 21-10-2026

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4054224808351
    Productnumber 180835
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 160,49

    EAN code 7316576820328
    Productnumber VKJA 8030
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 118,02

    EAN code 7316576915918
    Productnumber VKJC 8696
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 254,34

    EAN code 4040074260050
    Productnumber 214 498 0070
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 65,93

    EAN code 4014870386177
    Productnumber 771 0573 30
    Brand Schaeffler FAG
    Price incl. vat.
    € 79,30

    EAN code 8032928096225
    Productnumber KFT745
    Brand LPR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 70,94

    EAN code 4019064056386
    Productnumber 25638
    Brand SPIDAN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 336,44

    EAN code 4019064042853
    Productnumber 24285
    Brand SPIDAN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 117,04

    EAN code 4019064042921
    Productnumber 24292
    Brand SPIDAN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 152,07

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    CITROËN CITROËN
    FIAT FIAT
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    CITROËN 13 497 860 80 , 1349786080
    CITROËN 46308391
    CITROËN 46308487
    CITROËN 46308498
    PEUGEOT 13 497 860 80 , 1349786080
    PEUGEOT 46308391
    PEUGEOT 46308487
    PEUGEOT 46308498
    FIAT 1349786080
    FIAT 46308391
    FIAT 46308487
    FIAT 46308498
    FIAT 71771441
    Usage numbers

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4059923033066
    Productnumber 3000 951 610
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $107.37

    EAN code 8427769032080
    Productnumber 21008600
    Brand AJUSA
    Price incl. vat.
    $0.90

    EAN code 4013872851515
    Productnumber 3000 954 427
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $139.72

    EAN code 4014870119416
    Productnumber 624 3435 33
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    $379.37

    EAN code 7316581783205
    Productnumber VKJC 3541
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    $122.51

    EAN code 4047437451155
    Productnumber 38056 01
    Brand LEMFÖRDER
    Price incl. vat.
    $18.16

    EAN code 4057795067394
    Productnumber 12.32002
    Brand DT Spare Parts
    Price incl. vat.
    $0.41

    EAN code 4031185183680
    Productnumber 302257
    Brand OPTIMAL
    Price incl. vat.
    $81.07

    EAN code 4059923045663
    Productnumber 3000 990 599
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $146.77

    EAN code 4005108568700
    Productnumber 600 0042 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    $838.71

    Joint Kit, drive shaft

    The Joint Kit, drive shaft (511926) transfers power smoothly through steering and suspension movement. Replacing a worn joint with Porza quality restores quiet operation and reliable drivetrain performance.


    Borg Automotive Newman A/S, Juelstrupparken, Støvring, Denemarken

    +45 96 31 76 00

    info@nk-autoparts.com

    FAQ

    A joint kit for a drive shaft is a set of components used to replace or repair a worn or damaged CV (constant velocity) joint. It typically includes the CV joint, protective boot (bellow), clamps, grease, and sometimes additional hardware such as circlips or nuts. The kit is designed to restore smooth power transmission and joint functionality.

    Key specifications include joint type (inner or outer CV joint), spline count, diameter, and compatibility with the drive shaft and vehicle. Components are made from high-strength steel and durable rubber or thermoplastic materials to withstand high torque, rotational forces, and temperatures typically ranging from -40°C to +120°C. Proper fitment is essential for smooth and reliable operation.

    A joint kit should be used when the CV joint is worn or damaged. Common symptoms include clicking noises when turning, vibration during acceleration, or grease leakage from a damaged boot. Replacing the joint with a kit is often more cost-effective than replacing the entire drive shaft if the shaft itself is still in good condition.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the joint kit matches your drive shaft type, dimensions, and drivetrain configuration.

    Porza supplies high-quality drivetrain components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and reliable repairs for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1