High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    31FE8
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Joint Kit, drive shaft

    Product number: 304600
    ART: 304600 / EAN: 4019064146841

    LÖBRO
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 126,65
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4054224861363
    Productnumber 186136
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 47,81

    EAN code 4054224863831
    Productnumber 186383
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 55,97

    EAN code 7316576895364
    Productnumber VKJA 3024
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 75,53

    EAN code 7316576988882
    Productnumber VKJC 8705
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 290,39

    EAN code 7316576986390
    Productnumber VKJC 8704
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 270,59

    EAN code 4040074260098
    Productnumber 214 498 0082
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 69,56

    EAN code 4014870388898
    Productnumber 771 0552 30
    Brand Schaeffler FAG
    Price incl. vat.
    € 63,77

    EAN code 4019064042839
    Productnumber 24283
    Brand SPIDAN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 23,69

    EAN code 4019064042846
    Productnumber 24284
    Brand SPIDAN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 129,00

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    CITROËN CITROËN
    FIAT FIAT
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FIAT 1349787080
    FIAT 1349790080
    FIAT 1355333080
    FIAT 1355334080
    FIAT 1357488080
    FIAT 1399858080
    FIAT 1399859080
    FIAT 46308370
    FIAT 46308485
    FIAT 71771176
    FIAT 71791753
    FIAT 71795709
    FIAT 71799867
    FIAT 71799906
    Usage numbers
    054
    054 - GKN HOMOKINETEN
    00

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 3165141043570
    Productnumber 0 451 103 004
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $7.92

    EAN code 4057635004787
    Productnumber ACP 361 000S
    Brand MAHLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $347.45

    EAN code 3165141769708
    Productnumber 0 580 464 070
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $103.81

    EAN code 4047437560215
    Productnumber 44006 01
    Brand LEMFÖRDER
    Price incl. vat.
    $43.78

    EAN code 4014870710729
    Productnumber 620 3455 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    $292.57

    EAN code 4019722407116
    Productnumber 84058100
    Brand TEXTAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $98.33

    EAN code 4040074055632
    Productnumber 100 610 0027/HD
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $7.29

    EAN code 4019064148999
    Productnumber 304815
    Brand LÖBRO
    Price incl. vat.
    $12.53

    EAN code 4005108821102
    Productnumber 620 3238 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    $49.69

    EAN code 4005108817969
    Productnumber 620 3169 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    $181.44

    Joint Kit, drive shaft

    The Joint Kit, drive shaft (304600) transfers power smoothly through steering and suspension movement. Replacing a worn joint with Porza quality restores quiet operation and reliable drivetrain performance.



    FAQ

    A joint kit for a drive shaft is a set of components used to replace or repair a worn or damaged CV (constant velocity) joint. It typically includes the CV joint, protective boot (bellow), clamps, grease, and sometimes additional hardware such as circlips or nuts. The kit is designed to restore smooth power transmission and joint functionality.

    Key specifications include joint type (inner or outer CV joint), spline count, diameter, and compatibility with the drive shaft and vehicle. Components are made from high-strength steel and durable rubber or thermoplastic materials to withstand high torque, rotational forces, and temperatures typically ranging from -40°C to +120°C. Proper fitment is essential for smooth and reliable operation.

    A joint kit should be used when the CV joint is worn or damaged. Common symptoms include clicking noises when turning, vibration during acceleration, or grease leakage from a damaged boot. Replacing the joint with a kit is often more cost-effective than replacing the entire drive shaft if the shaft itself is still in good condition.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the joint kit matches your drive shaft type, dimensions, and drivetrain configuration.

    Porza supplies high-quality drivetrain components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and reliable repairs for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1