High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    F76CA
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Glow Plug

    Product number: GN013
    ART: GN013 / EAN: 4014427050087

    BorgWarner (BERU)
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 11,45
    Leverdatum: 22-10-2026

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code
    Productnumber 15960
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 6,51

    EAN code 3165143181805
    Productnumber 0 250 201 039
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 13,92

    EAN code 3165143181928
    Productnumber 0 250 201 042
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 17,75

    EAN code 4040074129517
    Productnumber 014 020 1039
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 8,54

    EAN code 8717613040515
    Productnumber DG-001
    Brand DENSO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 10,24

    EAN code 087295179062
    Productnumber 7906
    Brand NGK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 11,28

    EAN code 4014427018506
    Productnumber GN909
    Brand BorgWarner (BERU)
    Price incl. vat.
    € 5,86

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    ALFA ROMEO ALFA ROMEO
    AUSTIN AUSTIN
    BMW BMW
    CHEVROLET CHEVROLET
    CHRYSLER CHRYSLER
    CITROËN CITROËN
    DAIHATSU DAIHATSU
    FIAT FIAT
    HYUNDAI HYUNDAI
    ISUZU ISUZU
    LANCIA LANCIA
    LAND ROVER LAND ROVER
    MAHINDRA MAHINDRA
    OPEL OPEL
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
    RENAULT RENAULT
    SUZUKI SUZUKI
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    CITROËN 5960G7
    CITROËN 59623J
    PEUGEOT 5960G7
    PEUGEOT 5962 03 , 596203
    PEUGEOT 5962 7A , 59627A
    LANCIA 9616572480
    LANCIA 9633214380
    FIAT 9616572480
    FIAT 9633214380
    ALFA ROMEO 9616572480
    ALFA ROMEO 9633214380
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 5960 G7 , 5960G7
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 5962 3H , 59623H
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 5962 3J , 59623J
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 96 332 143 80 , 9633214380
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT E161003
    Usage numbers
    0 100 226 366
    E2519226366A1

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4054224935507
    Productnumber 193550
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $108.09

    In stock

    EAN code 087295139813
    Productnumber 3981
    Brand NGK
    Price incl. vat.
    $17.05

    EAN code 087295124116
    Productnumber 2411
    Brand NGK
    Price incl. vat.
    $3.01

    EAN code 037551009589
    Productnumber CCH9803
    Brand CHAMPION
    Price incl. vat.
    $8.12

    EAN code 4054224950760
    Productnumber 195076
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $1.87

    In stock

    EAN code 087295947562
    Productnumber 94756
    Brand NTK
    Price incl. vat.
    $80.89

    EAN code 4054224772768
    Productnumber 177276
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $38.00

    In stock

    EAN code 5410909197551
    Productnumber 5875906
    Brand VAN WEZEL
    Price incl. vat.
    $16.17

    In stock

    EAN code 087295943243
    Productnumber 94324
    Brand NTK
    Price incl. vat.
    $111.80

    EAN code 087295161760
    Productnumber 6176
    Brand NGK
    Price incl. vat.
    $18.43

    Glow Plug

    The Glow Plug (GN013) supports reliable cold starting in diesel engines. Replacing worn glow plugs improves starting performance and reduces emissions. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct plugs.



    FAQ

    A glow plug is a heating element used in diesel engines to assist with starting. Its function is to heat the air inside the combustion chamber before and during engine start, ensuring proper ignition of the fuel-air mixture, especially in cold conditions. This improves starting performance, reduces emissions, and ensures smoother engine operation.

    Key specifications include voltage (typically 4.4V–12V depending on system), thread size (such as M8, M10, or M12), overall length, heating element type (metal or ceramic), and connector type. Glow plugs must withstand extremely high temperatures (often exceeding 800–1000°C) and rapid heating cycles while maintaining durability and reliability.

    Replacement is necessary when the glow plug fails or loses efficiency. Common symptoms include difficult cold starts, rough idling after startup, increased smoke, or glow plug warning lights. It is often recommended to replace glow plugs in sets to maintain consistent performance.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the glow plug matches the correct dimensions, voltage, and compatibility with your engine, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality ignition and engine components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and reliable maintenance for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1