High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    CCD4A
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Fuel Filter

    Product number: WK 965 x
    ART: WK 965 x / EAN: 4011558948009

    MANN-FILTER
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 31,53
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 0742330043578
    Productnumber P551000
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 37,27

    EAN code 4030776075328
    Productnumber H181WK
    Brand HENGST FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 25,18

    EAN code
    Productnumber FS1212
    Brand FLEETGUARD
    Price incl. vat.
    € 27,94

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
     FODEN TRUCKS
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    HYUNDAI 11NB70010
    DAF 332 9289 , 3329289
    KAWASAKI YE332-9289 , YE3329289
    HITACHI 4377880
    HITACHI 43778801
    HITACHI E12977622
    HITACHI L4377880
    LINDE 9830513
    JOHN DEERE PMFS1000
    JOHN DEERE RE160384
    BOMAG 317 011 09 , 31701109
    LIEBHERR 561 4398 , 5614398
    CASE IH 84557707
    CASE IH 8900131285
    CASE IH J329289
    CASE IH M6150533
    CATERPILLAR 256-8753 , 2568753
    KOMATSU 1310368H2
    KOMATSU 60031-18929 , 6003118929
    KOMATSU BF2486
    KOMATSU CUFS1000
    CUMMINS 3161407
    CUMMINS 3329289
    CUMMINS 3889716
    SPERRY NEW HOLLAND 86021254
    SISU 1273 400211 , 1273400211
    SISU 1273 400212 , 1273400212
    SISU 1273 400213 , 1273400213
    AGCO 72515622
    SENNEBOGEN 136897
    SENNEBOGEN 241361
    TEREX 15271319
    MTU 57536400006
    MTU X57536400006
    DOOSAN 47400018
    DOOSAN 47400033
    DOOSAN 97400033
    GROVE 4136470
    GROVE 9414101307
    Usage numbers
    WK 965 X
    WK 965 x
    4
    01156E+12
    138
    138 - MANN BRANDSTOFFILTERS
    00A

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5703858199050
    Productnumber 2147218
    Brand NK
    Price incl. vat.
    $64.15

    EAN code 8021787513455
    Productnumber 13A0850C
    Brand DAYCO
    Price incl. vat.
    $5.08

    EAN code 4009026768075
    Productnumber OC 217/6
    Brand KNECHT
    Price incl. vat.
    $6.89

    EAN code 4030776032437
    Productnumber H70WDK15
    Brand HENGST FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $13.72

    EAN code 5904608046857
    Productnumber OE 685/3
    Brand FILTRON
    Price incl. vat.
    $5.06

    In stock

    EAN code 4027816217244
    Productnumber 21724
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $92.23

    In stock

    EAN code 5027049310827
    Productnumber TCK98NG
    Brand FAI AutoParts
    Price incl. vat.
    $60.88

    EAN code 5901619544952
    Productnumber 82-0089
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $42.75

    EAN code 5704651273398
    Productnumber 86-0800
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    $72.00

    EAN code 5903364300876
    Productnumber 82-0634
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $63.31

    Fuel Filter

    The Fuel Filter (WK 965 x) removes contaminants from fuel to protect injectors and ensure smooth engine operation. Replacing a clogged filter restores performance and fuel efficiency. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    A fuel filter is a component in the fuel system that removes dirt, rust, and other contaminants from the fuel before it reaches the engine. Its function is to ensure clean fuel delivery, protecting injectors and other sensitive components while maintaining efficient combustion and engine performance.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency (micron rating), flow rate capacity, filter dimensions, and compatibility with petrol or diesel systems. Fuel filters are typically made with high-efficiency paper or synthetic media designed to trap fine particles while allowing sufficient fuel flow. They must withstand fuel pressure and temperatures commonly ranging from -30°C to +120°C.

    Replacement is necessary at regular service intervals or when signs such as reduced engine performance, difficulty starting, or fuel system contamination occur. A clogged fuel filter can restrict fuel flow and lead to poor engine operation or damage to fuel system components.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the fuel filter matches the correct size, type, and performance requirements for your fuel system, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality fuel system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1