High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    8D4D2
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Fuel Filter

    Product number: SP-1038
    ART: SP-1038 / EAN: 5294512302287

    ALCO FILTER
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 17,42
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4009026108468
    Productnumber KC 63/1D
    Brand KNECHT
    Price incl. vat.
    € 10,83

    EAN code 3165141017298
    Productnumber 1 457 434 123
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 12,46

    EAN code 5050100000917
    Productnumber HDF497
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    € 7,62

    EAN code 4009026006146
    Productnumber KC 22
    Brand KNECHT
    Price incl. vat.
    € 10,43

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    DAEWOO DAEWOO
    MERCEDES-BENZ MERCEDES-BENZ
     MULTICAR
    SSANGYONG SSANGYONG
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0010922201
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0010922301
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0010922302
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0010922401
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0010923201
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0010928401
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0010929001
    MERCEDES-BENZ 6010900352
    MERCEDES-BENZ 6010920001
    MERCEDES-BENZ 6010920101
    MERCEDES-BENZ 6020920101
    MERCEDES-BENZ 60209420101
    MERCEDES-BENZ 6040920001
    MERCEDES-BENZ 6040920008
    MERCEDES-BENZ A6010900352
    Usage numbers

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4009026735787
    Productnumber OC 983
    Brand KNECHT
    Price incl. vat.
    $4.57

    EAN code 5907558504880
    Productnumber 26-0140
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $8.46

    EAN code 5904608004048
    Productnumber AM 404
    Brand FILTRON
    Price incl. vat.
    $52.74

    EAN code 5294512101712
    Productnumber SP-978
    Brand ALCO FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $5.71

    EAN code 4027816225423
    Productnumber 22542
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $4.89

    In stock

    EAN code 0742330162705
    Productnumber P550745
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    $9.67

    EAN code 5294512100944
    Productnumber SP-901
    Brand ALCO FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $8.35

    EAN code 4009026004715
    Productnumber KX 44D
    Brand KNECHT
    Price incl. vat.
    $7.60

    EAN code 4009026015674
    Productnumber OC 196
    Brand KNECHT
    Price incl. vat.
    $5.02

    Fuel Filter

    The Fuel Filter (SP-1038) removes contaminants from fuel to protect injectors and ensure smooth engine operation. Replacing a clogged filter restores performance and fuel efficiency. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    A fuel filter is a component in the fuel system that removes dirt, rust, and other contaminants from the fuel before it reaches the engine. Its function is to ensure clean fuel delivery, protecting injectors and other sensitive components while maintaining efficient combustion and engine performance.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency (micron rating), flow rate capacity, filter dimensions, and compatibility with petrol or diesel systems. Fuel filters are typically made with high-efficiency paper or synthetic media designed to trap fine particles while allowing sufficient fuel flow. They must withstand fuel pressure and temperatures commonly ranging from -30°C to +120°C.

    Replacement is necessary at regular service intervals or when signs such as reduced engine performance, difficulty starting, or fuel system contamination occur. A clogged fuel filter can restrict fuel flow and lead to poor engine operation or damage to fuel system components.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the fuel filter matches the correct size, type, and performance requirements for your fuel system, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality fuel system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1