High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Fuel Filter

    Product number: P551855
    ART: P551855 / EAN: 0742330983294

    DONALDSON
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 51,12
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4027816269793
    Productnumber 26979
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 17,07

    EAN code 8712232933187
    Productnumber 35021
    Brand HANS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 21,84

    EAN code 4011558949907
    Productnumber WK 1060/5 x
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 51,10

    EAN code 4011558955502
    Productnumber WK 1060/3 x
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 64,19

    EAN code 4030776022117
    Productnumber H7090WK30
    Brand HENGST FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 37,33

    EAN code 4047024374614
    Productnumber F 026 402 025
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 53,52

    EAN code 765809332317
    Productnumber 33231
    Brand WIX FILTERS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 41,68

    EAN code 765809337824
    Productnumber 33782
    Brand WIX FILTERS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 71,39

    EAN code
    Productnumber P551065
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 59,08

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
     KING LONG
    VOLVO VOLVO
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    VOLVO 20450423
    VOLVO 20569040
    VOLVO 3989632
    HYUNDAI 11LB20310
    HYUNDAI 11NB20310
    DAEWOO MX512033
    ISUZU 5876102200
    ISUZU 8980959830
    HINO 23390E0010
    HINO 23390E0011
    HINO S23411700
    SCANIA 1518512
    JOHN DEERE RE502203
    LIEBHERR 10044302
    LIEBHERR 10326961
    CLAAS 0007962130
    CLAAS 68711
    CLAAS 7733140
    CLAAS 7962130
    ATLAS COPCO 1092035892
    ATLAS COPCO 2914807100
    FAUN 99707309813
    FREIGHTLINER 0343845000
    FREIGHTLINER BR90FRT10
    FREIGHTLINER RAIBR90FRT10
    DONGFENG H0110210106A0
    TEREX 23514654
    MTU 23514654
    SANDVIK 88523979
    BLUEBIRD 1966993
    BLUEBIRD R90BB01
    FOTON 1105111500002
    FOTON H0110210108A0
    KOBELCO VH23390E0010
    KOBELCO VH23390E0011
    SANY 160603020036A
    SANY 60231039
    Usage numbers
    P551855
    368
    368 - DONALDSON OFF ROAD
    00
    Fuel Filter

    The Fuel Filter (P551855) removes contaminants from fuel to protect injectors and ensure smooth engine operation. Replacing a clogged filter restores performance and fuel efficiency. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    A fuel filter is a component in the fuel system that removes dirt, rust, and other contaminants from the fuel before it reaches the engine. Its function is to ensure clean fuel delivery, protecting injectors and other sensitive components while maintaining efficient combustion and engine performance.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency (micron rating), flow rate capacity, filter dimensions, and compatibility with petrol or diesel systems. Fuel filters are typically made with high-efficiency paper or synthetic media designed to trap fine particles while allowing sufficient fuel flow. They must withstand fuel pressure and temperatures commonly ranging from -30°C to +120°C.

    Replacement is necessary at regular service intervals or when signs such as reduced engine performance, difficulty starting, or fuel system contamination occur. A clogged fuel filter can restrict fuel flow and lead to poor engine operation or damage to fuel system components.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the fuel filter matches the correct size, type, and performance requirements for your fuel system, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality fuel system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1