High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Fuel Filter

    Product number: P551329
    ART: P551329 / EAN: 0742330080757

    DONALDSON
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 23,76
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4027816353676
    Productnumber 35367
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 6,27

    EAN code 4011558962302
    Productnumber WK 9165 x
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 23,03

    EAN code 4009026007860
    Productnumber KC 18/1
    Brand KNECHT
    Price incl. vat.
    € 15,38

    EAN code 4030776027969
    Productnumber H17WK06
    Brand HENGST FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 13,85

    EAN code 4030776075274
    Productnumber H179WK
    Brand HENGST FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 21,04

    EAN code
    Productnumber FS1280
    Brand FLEETGUARD
    Price incl. vat.
    € 19,36

    EAN code
    Productnumber FF5018
    Brand FLEETGUARD
    Price incl. vat.
    € 8,32

    EAN code 0742330042489
    Productnumber P550440
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 15,31

    EAN code 0742330204511
    Productnumber P502913
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 31,17

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
     DONGFENG
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FIAT 75208274
    FIAT 76107829
    FIAT V88833
    VOLVO 36846
    VOLVO 43923093
    VOLVO 912O3410
    VOLVO 991203410
    FORD 9576P550439
    FORD F3HZ9162A
    FORD V88833
    HYUNDAI 11E170210
    VW 2RK127177B
    KAWASAKI YE3903410
    TATA 278609119903
    HITACHI 3930942
    HITACHI 75208274
    HITACHI 76107829
    HITACHI 76192505
    HITACHI L76107829
    JOHN DEERE F413331
    BOBCAT 1992366
    BOBCAT 1992366B
    BOMAG 31780206
    BOMAG 31780219
    ZETTELMEYER 22854649
    MASSEY FERGUSON 1072418M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON 1076748M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON 1076748M2
    MASSEY FERGUSON 3621278M1
    CLARK 913556
    JCB 02910150
    JCB 02910150A
    JCB 2910150
    JCB 332Y3163
    CATERPILLAR 30003063
    CATERPILLAR 30003070
    CATERPILLAR 3I1178
    CATERPILLAR 3I2132
    CATERPILLAR 538241
    DRESSER 161623
    GALION 161623
    KOMATSU 16123
    KOMATSU 161623
    KOMATSU 6732716120
    KOMATSU 6742015065
    KOMATSU CU3903410
    KOMATSU CUFS1280
    SULLAIR 88290005192
    TIMBERJACK 413331
    TIMBERJACK 413831
    TIMBERJACK 8413330
    TIMBERJACK 841333000
    VALMET 1992366
    VALMET 81028800
    WHITE 303437582
    MANITOU 473725
    MANITOU 473728
    NEW HOLLAND 25850
    NEW HOLLAND 75208274
    NEW HOLLAND 83977314
    NEW HOLLAND 86991002
    NEW HOLLAND 8961100068
    NEW HOLLAND LBF1280
    NEW HOLLAND V88833
    CUMMINS 11E170210
    CUMMINS 3890063
    CUMMINS 3890706
    CUMMINS 3903410
    CUMMINS 3925274
    CUMMINS 3930942
    CUMMINS 3935274
    CUMMINS 4093730
    CUMMINS 53C0051
    AMMANN 49501000015
    GEHL L97074
    FREIGHTLINER DNP550439
    FREIGHTLINER DNP551329
    UD TRUCKS 3196204010
    DYNAPAC 211032
    DYNAPAC 212374
    DYNAPAC 4700900827
    DYNAPAC 900827
    ONAN 1492250
    ONAN 1492259
    ONAN 1492582
    AGCO 3903410
    AGCO 709936
    AGCO 72501531
    MACK 2191P551329
    DONGFENG 1125N010
    TEREX 15270824
    TEREX 6000008
    TEREX K2650575
    MCCORMICK MCJ925274
    SANDVIK 69038413
    INTERNATIONAL 161623
    FURUKAWA 161623
    GROVE 9414100789
    GROVE 9414100805
    SAMSUNG 3903410
    SAMSUNG 991203410
    SAMSUNG 9991203410
    SAMSUNG A77470S1
    GRADALL 77383819
    GRADALL VA22600030A
    YALE 4614878
    KOBELCO YN50VU0001D2
    VERSATILE 00088833
    VERSATILE 88833
    romania man CBOS3410
    blaw knox 0016400300
    blaw knox 16400300
    blaw knox 9014000300
    benati 1821125
    franklin 1507033
    cleveland 33357
    Usage numbers
    P551329
    368
    368 - DONALDSON OFF ROAD
    Fuel Filter

    The Fuel Filter (P551329) removes contaminants from fuel to protect injectors and ensure smooth engine operation. Replacing a clogged filter restores performance and fuel efficiency. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    A fuel filter is a component in the fuel system that removes dirt, rust, and other contaminants from the fuel before it reaches the engine. Its function is to ensure clean fuel delivery, protecting injectors and other sensitive components while maintaining efficient combustion and engine performance.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency (micron rating), flow rate capacity, filter dimensions, and compatibility with petrol or diesel systems. Fuel filters are typically made with high-efficiency paper or synthetic media designed to trap fine particles while allowing sufficient fuel flow. They must withstand fuel pressure and temperatures commonly ranging from -30°C to +120°C.

    Replacement is necessary at regular service intervals or when signs such as reduced engine performance, difficulty starting, or fuel system contamination occur. A clogged fuel filter can restrict fuel flow and lead to poor engine operation or damage to fuel system components.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the fuel filter matches the correct size, type, and performance requirements for your fuel system, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality fuel system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1