High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    DC4E5
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Fuel Filter

    Product number: P550385
    ART: P550385 / EAN: 0742330196151

    DONALDSON
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 25,29
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 3165143431887
    Productnumber 1 457 434 438
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 12,04

    EAN code 4054224842720
    Productnumber 184272
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 11,13

    EAN code 5294512301624
    Productnumber SP-969
    Brand ALCO FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 20,69

    EAN code 4011558057145
    Productnumber WK 8053 z
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 35,59

    EAN code 4011558906603
    Productnumber WK 828 x
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 26,57

    EAN code 5050063523423
    Productnumber ADM52342
    Brand BLUE PRINT
    Price incl. vat.
    € 8,74

    EAN code 4047024890718
    Productnumber F 026 402 110
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 28,62

    EAN code 4009026069769
    Productnumber KC 100D
    Brand KNECHT
    Price incl. vat.
    € 19,66

    EAN code 5904608008558
    Productnumber PP 855
    Brand FILTRON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 20,58

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    MITSUBISHI 1770A053
    FORD 1213456
    FORD 5025104
    FORD AFG182MC
    FORD AFG35
    FORD WL8113ZA5
    MAZDA R2N13ZA5
    MAZDA R2N513ZA5
    MAZDA WE0113ZA5
    MAZDA WE0113ZA5A
    MAZDA WE0113ZA5A99
    MAZDA WE0113ZA5AMC
    TOYOTA 2300364010
    TOYOTA 23300030200
    TOYOTA 2330064010
    TOYOTA 2330356040
    TOYOTA 2330364010
    TOYOTA 2330364020
    TOYOTA 233037600171
    TOYOTA 233037600271
    TOYOTA 2339030180
    TOYOTA 2339064450
    TOYOTA 2339064480
    TOYOTA 233907600171
    TOYOTA 23390YZZAB
    TOYOTA FC1104
    DAIHATSU 233036401
    DAIHATSU 2330364010
    DAIHATSU 2330364010000
    ISUZU 898031847
    HINO 2339064480
    KUBOTA HHV0051920
    YANMAR 11977355510
    YANMAR 11977355710
    KRAMER 1000337856
    JCB 333G6057
    KOMATSU 6734716120
    UD TRUCKS 16403050
    UD TRUCKS 164030500
    UD TRUCKS 1640305E01
    UD TRUCKS 16403G9900
    UD TRUCKS 16405050
    UD TRUCKS 1640505E01
    UD TRUCKS 1640959R00
    UD TRUCKS A640C59EM0
    Usage numbers
    P550385
    368
    368 - DONALDSON OFF ROAD
    00

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 042511060531
    Productnumber W20FSR-U
    Brand DENSO
    Price incl. vat.
    $2.23

    EAN code 3276428131962
    Productnumber 813196
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    $302.02

    EAN code 4027816476399
    Productnumber 47639
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $91.62

    In stock

    EAN code 4909500270745
    Productnumber 333909
    Brand KYB
    Price incl. vat.
    $81.41

    EAN code 8717613048269
    Productnumber DCP32070
    Brand DENSO
    Price incl. vat.
    $355.05

    EAN code 4054224749951
    Productnumber 174995
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $305.74

    In stock

    EAN code 4009026069769
    Productnumber KC 100D
    Brand KNECHT
    Price incl. vat.
    $16.25

    EAN code 8717613458907
    Productnumber DCP17045
    Brand DENSO
    Price incl. vat.
    $461.93

    EAN code 5294515804733
    Productnumber SP-2156
    Brand ALCO FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $25.24

    EAN code 3276426993807
    Productnumber 699380
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    $340.04

    Fuel Filter

    The Fuel Filter (P550385) removes contaminants from fuel to protect injectors and ensure smooth engine operation. Replacing a clogged filter restores performance and fuel efficiency. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    A fuel filter is a component in the fuel system that removes dirt, rust, and other contaminants from the fuel before it reaches the engine. Its function is to ensure clean fuel delivery, protecting injectors and other sensitive components while maintaining efficient combustion and engine performance.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency (micron rating), flow rate capacity, filter dimensions, and compatibility with petrol or diesel systems. Fuel filters are typically made with high-efficiency paper or synthetic media designed to trap fine particles while allowing sufficient fuel flow. They must withstand fuel pressure and temperatures commonly ranging from -30°C to +120°C.

    Replacement is necessary at regular service intervals or when signs such as reduced engine performance, difficulty starting, or fuel system contamination occur. A clogged fuel filter can restrict fuel flow and lead to poor engine operation or damage to fuel system components.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the fuel filter matches the correct size, type, and performance requirements for your fuel system, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality fuel system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1