High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    0A3AC
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Fuel Filter

    Product number: H530WK
    ART: H530WK / EAN: 4030776054026

    HENGST FILTER
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 14,35
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 5050063923063
    Productnumber ADZ92306
    Brand BLUE PRINT
    Price incl. vat.
    € 29,26

    EAN code
    Productnumber F 026 402 860
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 8,88

    EAN code 0742330038819
    Productnumber P552564
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 23,68

    EAN code 0742330226360
    Productnumber P550057
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 14,68

    EAN code 5904608009722
    Productnumber PP 972
    Brand FILTRON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 17,91

    EAN code 4011558086664
    Productnumber WK 9059
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 26,18

    EAN code
    Productnumber FF5108
    Brand FLEETGUARD
    Price incl. vat.
    € 24,64

    EAN code 8003453063112
    Productnumber 24.258.00
    Brand UFI
    Price incl. vat.
    € 14,79

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    ISUZU 1-13240-079-0 , 1132400790
    ISUZU 1-13240-079-1 , 1132400791
    ISUZU 1132400090
    ISUZU 1132400410
    ISUZU 1132400520
    ISUZU 1132400690
    ISUZU 1132400691
    ISUZU 1132400730
    ISUZU 1132400740
    ISUZU 1132406740
    HITACHI 4178800
    HITACHI 4206080
    HITACHI 4616545
    HITACHI L4206080
    GENERAL MOTORS 94051085
    JCB 02/800001
    JCB 32/925856
    JCB 32/925856A
    JCB KSP0281
    CATERPILLAR 3I2025
    KOMATSU 1873101051
    NEW HOLLAND 86992277
    Usage numbers
    2530200000
    H530WK
    4
    03078E+12
    829210000

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4040074309964
    Productnumber 314 803 0002
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $115.16

    EAN code 5012759965368
    Productnumber FE0698-12B1
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    $52.83

    EAN code 4040074129029
    Productnumber 114 830 0001
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $4.27

    EAN code 5902659763082
    Productnumber 26-1171
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $3.85

    EAN code 3276429805411
    Productnumber 9290433
    Brand FTE
    Price incl. vat.
    $78.97

    EAN code 5904608089373
    Productnumber PK 937/7
    Brand FILTRON
    Price incl. vat.
    $6.12

    EAN code 4010858143367
    Productnumber CT1168
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    $41.42

    EAN code 5907558566956
    Productnumber 51-0063
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $49.12

    EAN code 5704651420242
    Productnumber 11-0819
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    $324.02

    EAN code 4025258583255
    Productnumber 22-140074
    Brand BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $135.61

    Fuel Filter

    The Fuel Filter (H530WK) removes contaminants from fuel to protect injectors and ensure smooth engine operation. Replacing a clogged filter restores performance and fuel efficiency. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    A fuel filter is a component in the fuel system that removes dirt, rust, and other contaminants from the fuel before it reaches the engine. Its function is to ensure clean fuel delivery, protecting injectors and other sensitive components while maintaining efficient combustion and engine performance.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency (micron rating), flow rate capacity, filter dimensions, and compatibility with petrol or diesel systems. Fuel filters are typically made with high-efficiency paper or synthetic media designed to trap fine particles while allowing sufficient fuel flow. They must withstand fuel pressure and temperatures commonly ranging from -30°C to +120°C.

    Replacement is necessary at regular service intervals or when signs such as reduced engine performance, difficulty starting, or fuel system contamination occur. A clogged fuel filter can restrict fuel flow and lead to poor engine operation or damage to fuel system components.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the fuel filter matches the correct size, type, and performance requirements for your fuel system, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality fuel system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1