High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    E8189
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Flywheel

    Product number: 415 0318 10
    ART: 415 0318 10 / EAN: 4005108513984

    Schaeffler LuK
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 430,64
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4005108581723
    Productnumber 600 0053 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 646,08

    EAN code 4013872372690
    Productnumber 2294 000 111
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 429,55

    EAN code 4013872726448
    Productnumber 2290 601 020
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 642,81

    EAN code 4005108837783
    Productnumber 600 0149 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 725,65

    EAN code
    Productnumber 837447
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 645,51

    EAN code 3276428374543
    Productnumber 837454
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 590,07

    EAN code 3276428373201
    Productnumber 837320
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 605,11

    EAN code 3276428362236
    Productnumber 836223
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 451,20

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    FORD FORD
    VOLVO VOLVO
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    PEUGEOT 96 611 851 80 , 9661185180
    PEUGEOT 96 644 721 80 , 9664472180
    PEUGEOT 9661185180
    PEUGEOT 9664472180
    VOLVO 30681231
    VOLVO 30725305
    VOLVO 30725309
    VOLVO 9648776780
    FORD 1231991
    FORD 1312354
    FORD 1381794
    FORD 1468703
    FORD 1508663
    FORD 1563367
    FORD 3M51 6477 DD , 3M516477DD
    FORD 3M51 6477 DE , 3M516477DE
    FORD 3M516477DD
    FORD 3M516477DE
    FORD 6G91 6477 CB , 6G916477CB
    FORD 6G91 6477 CC , 6G916477CC
    FORD 6G916477CB
    FORD 6G916477CC
    FORD 8V41 6477 DA , 8V416477DA
    FORD 8V41 6477 DB , 8V416477DB
    FORD 8V416477DA
    FORD 8V416477DB
    Usage numbers
    415 0318 10
    415031810
    4
    00511E+12
    185
    185 - LUK 2 -MASSAVLIEGWIEL
    00

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5903364338022
    Productnumber 49-2004
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $5.90

    EAN code 5294515801855
    Productnumber SP-1254
    Brand ALCO FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $22.43

    EAN code 5704651056151
    Productnumber 51-0140
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    $257.69

    EAN code 4030776075328
    Productnumber H181WK
    Brand HENGST FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $20.81

    EAN code 5907558504927
    Productnumber 26-0033
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $4.41

    EAN code 3165142424736
    Productnumber 0 258 003 604
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $85.39

    EAN code 3286061763697
    Productnumber LS743
    Brand PURFLUX
    Price incl. vat.
    $4.95

    EAN code 7316579560504
    Productnumber VKML 88015
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    $123.16

    EAN code 5294511101829
    Productnumber MD-219
    Brand ALCO FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $11.21

    EAN code 3831064002719
    Productnumber H1 860
    Brand HIDRIA
    Price incl. vat.
    $8.91

    Flywheel

    The Flywheel (415 0318 10) stabilizes engine rotation and supports smooth clutch engagement. Replacing a worn flywheel with Porza quality restores vibration-free performance and drivetrain balance.



    FAQ

    A flywheel is a heavy rotating component mounted on the crankshaft of an engine. Its function is to store rotational energy, smooth out engine power pulses, and provide a consistent rotation. It also serves as the mounting surface for the clutch and engages with the starter motor to help start the engine.

    Key specifications include diameter, weight, number of teeth (for the starter ring gear), type (solid flywheel or dual-mass flywheel), and compatibility with the engine and transmission. Flywheels are typically made from cast iron or steel and must withstand high rotational forces, torque, and temperatures often exceeding +150°C.

    Replacement is necessary when the flywheel is worn, cracked, warped, or damaged. Common symptoms include vibration, clutch slipping, unusual noises (especially with dual-mass flywheels), or difficulty starting the engine. It is often inspected or replaced during clutch service.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle or engine details are checked against product specifications. This ensures the flywheel matches the correct dimensions, type, and compatibility with your drivetrain system.

    Porza supplies high-quality engine and drivetrain components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick access to essential replacement parts for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1