High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    13E60
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Filter, cabin air

    Product number: 715636
    ART: 715636 / EAN: 3276427156362

    VALEO
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 9,69
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4027816360407
    Productnumber 36040
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 25,47

    EAN code 4027816279518
    Productnumber 27951
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 9,28

    EAN code 4040074039267
    Productnumber 11-12 319 0014
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 10,67

    EAN code 4047024694989
    Productnumber 1 987 432 065
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 17,86

    EAN code 4011558323202
    Productnumber CU 2544
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 38,33

    EAN code 4011558069148
    Productnumber CUK 2544
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 42,97

    EAN code 4011558057657
    Productnumber FP 2544
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 53,69

    EAN code 4040074066072
    Productnumber 11-12 320 0014
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 19,43

    EAN code 4040074300527
    Productnumber 11-12 326 0014/PD
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 39,25

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    CITROËN CITROËN
    FIAT FIAT
    IVECO IVECO
    OPEL OPEL
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
    TOYOTA TOYOTA
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    CITROËN 1613733080
    CITROËN 6447-YC , 6447YC
    CITROËN 6447YC
    CITROËN 6479-C9 , 6479C9
    CITROËN 6479C9
    PEUGEOT 1613733080
    PEUGEOT 6447-YA , 6447YA
    PEUGEOT 6447YA
    PEUGEOT 6479-C9 , 6479C9
    PEUGEOT 6479C9
    FIAT 6000627088
    FIAT 6001073266
    FIAT 71773190
    FIAT 77364063
    FIAT 77368846
    OPEL 1692730780
    OPEL 6479-C9 , 6479C9
    OPEL 6479C9
    TOYOTA SU001B9888
    TOYOTA SU001B9953
    IVECO 77364063
    VAUXHALL 1692730780
    VAUXHALL 6479-C9 , 6479C9
    VAUXHALL 6479C9
    Usage numbers
    VAL715636
    715636
    3276427156362
    4164051156362
    7264611156362

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4014870808228
    Productnumber 415 1154 10
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    $461.02

    EAN code 5902275345785
    Productnumber TED34578
    Brand TEDGUM
    Price incl. vat.
    $75.44

    EAN code 5050694036750
    Productnumber YBX5056
    Brand YUASA
    Price incl. vat.
    $62.64

    EAN code 5901619593103
    Productnumber 48-0147
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $100.78

    EAN code 5050694040009
    Productnumber YBX3642
    Brand YUASA
    Price incl. vat.
    $207.68

    EAN code 4005108549600
    Productnumber 415 0383 10
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    $510.98

    EAN code 5050694029608
    Productnumber YBX3056
    Brand YUASA
    Price incl. vat.
    $57.28

    EAN code 5710476281289
    Productnumber 8855 10136
    Brand TRISCAN
    Price incl. vat.
    $33.57

    EAN code 4027816376408
    Productnumber 37640
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $36.63

    In stock

    Filter, cabin air

    The Filter, cabin air (715636) cleans incoming air to improve cabin comfort and HVAC performance. Replacing the filter ensures fresh air and optimal ventilation. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    A cabin air filter is a component in the vehicle’s ventilation system that filters the air entering the interior. Its function is to remove dust, pollen, pollutants, and other airborne particles, ensuring clean and healthy air inside the cabin while improving comfort for passengers.

    Key specifications include filter dimensions, filtration efficiency, and filter type (standard particulate or activated carbon). Activated carbon filters provide additional protection by absorbing odors and harmful gases. The filter media is typically made from multi-layer paper or synthetic materials designed to maintain airflow and operate within temperature ranges from -20°C to +80°C.

    Replacement is recommended at regular service intervals, usually once or twice per year, or when symptoms such as reduced airflow, unpleasant odors, or increased dust inside the cabin occur. More frequent replacement may be needed in urban or polluted environments.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the cabin air filter matches the correct size, type, and performance requirements for your vehicle’s HVAC system.

    Porza supplies high-quality cabin air filters with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1