High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    9ADA1
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Cooler, exhaust gas recirculation

    Product number: 7.24809.94.0
    ART: 7.24809.94.0 / EAN: 4028977935633

    PIERBURG
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 486,95
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 3276427004519
    Productnumber 700451
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 588,34

    EAN code 8033419414900
    Productnumber 88462
    Brand MEAT & DORIA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 215,60

    EAN code 8033419411732
    Productnumber 88198E
    Brand MEAT & DORIA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 451,06

    EAN code 4044079384612
    Productnumber 138461
    Brand HITACHI
    Price incl. vat.
    € 427,11

    EAN code 4054224877333
    Productnumber 187733
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 544,28

    EAN code 5704651674065
    Productnumber 73-0086
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 332,21

    EAN code 5704651675208
    Productnumber 73-0163
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 290,38

    EAN code 8718042168429
    Productnumber 48204
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 355,89

    EAN code 5707286513471
    Productnumber 98434
    Brand NISSENS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 404,56

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    CITROËN CITROËN
    FIAT FIAT
    FORD FORD
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
    TOYOTA TOYOTA
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    CITROËN 1618 KL , 1618KL
    CITROËN 1618 NQ , 1618NQ
    CITROËN 9678257280
    PEUGEOT 1618 KL , 1618KL
    PEUGEOT 1618 NQ , 1618NQ
    PEUGEOT 9678257280
    FIAT 9671398180
    FIAT 9678257280
    FORD 1682007
    FORD 1751357
    FORD 1836229
    FORD 1855876
    FORD 9M5Q-9D475-CA , 9M5Q9D475CA
    FORD 9M5Q-9D475-DA , 9M5Q9D475DA
    FORD 9M5Q-9D475-DB , 9M5Q9D475DB
    FORD 9M5Q-9D475-DC , 9M5Q9D475DC
    TOYOTA SU001-A2453 , SU001A2453
    DS 9678257280
    Usage numbers
    7.24809.94.0
    4
    02898E+12

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4010858153731
    Productnumber CT1140WP2
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    $156.62

    EAN code 4014870795252
    Productnumber 625 3221 09
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    $325.39

    EAN code 4044197822560
    Productnumber FCL694197
    Brand FERODO
    Price incl. vat.
    $68.33

    EAN code 8012510233740
    Productnumber 1.880.790
    Brand EPS
    Price incl. vat.
    $37.60

    EAN code 5057746223496
    Productnumber ADBP300043
    Brand BLUE PRINT
    Price incl. vat.
    $207.05

    EAN code 4040074370537
    Productnumber 116 060 0079/S
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $30.60

    EAN code 4014870219055
    Productnumber 624 3744 09
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    $220.00

    EAN code 4044197822935
    Productnumber FCL694314
    Brand FERODO
    Price incl. vat.
    $55.55

    EAN code 4047025960526
    Productnumber 0 986 AH0 091
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $6.28

    EAN code 4005108941213
    Productnumber 622 1423 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    $71.89

    Cooler, exhaust gas recirculation

    The Cooler, exhaust gas recirculation (7.24809.94.0) cools recirculated exhaust gases for efficient emission reduction. Porza coolers deliver superior heat dissipation and durability.  



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1