High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    56D25
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Condenser, air conditioning

    Product number: AC864981
    ART: AC864981 / EAN: 5902659731272

    MAXGEAR
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 97,77
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4057635025911
    Productnumber AC 708 000S
    Brand MAHLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 147,78

    EAN code 8718042079572
    Productnumber 35845
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 113,63

    EAN code 5707286280489
    Productnumber 940147
    Brand NISSENS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 120,96

    EAN code 3276428141725
    Productnumber 814172
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 118,89

    EAN code 5707286344693
    Productnumber 940201
    Brand NISSENS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 120,96

    EAN code 8718042118677
    Productnumber 35960
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 114,08

    EAN code 4045385166015
    Productnumber RTA5459
    Brand AVA QUALITY COOLING
    Price incl. vat.
    € 102,15

    EAN code 4045385157020
    Productnumber OL5480
    Brand AVA QUALITY COOLING
    Price incl. vat.
    € 97,22

    EAN code 8717613404065
    Productnumber DCN20042
    Brand DENSO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 165,42

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    OPEL OPEL
    RENAULT RENAULT
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    OPEL 4417650
    OPEL 4419021
    OPEL 93854159
    OPEL 93862283
    RENAULT 8200411148
    RENAULT 8200895918
    NISSAN 8200895918
    VAUXHALL 4419021
    VAUXHALL 93862283
    Usage numbers

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5703858464233
    Productnumber 5033401
    Brand NK
    Price incl. vat.
    $8.84

    EAN code 5907057306985
    Productnumber 18-1530
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $13.36

    EAN code 4047437404540
    Productnumber 32012 02
    Brand LEMFÖRDER
    Price incl. vat.
    $33.62

    EAN code 4041248099438
    Productnumber 087.830
    Brand ELRING
    Price incl. vat.
    $19.33

    EAN code 4016987167687
    Productnumber 580406074K262
    Brand VARTA
    Price incl. vat.
    $82.60

    In stock

    EAN code 4054224777282
    Productnumber 177728
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $110.99

    In stock

    EAN code 5012759460610
    Productnumber TA2620
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    $17.32

    EAN code 5012759849644
    Productnumber TA1193
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    $7.99

    EAN code 3322938213251
    Productnumber JTE2167
    Brand TRW
    Price incl. vat.
    $25.56

    EAN code 5710476311344
    Productnumber 8500 295018
    Brand TRISCAN
    Price incl. vat.
    $34.68

    Condenser, air conditioning

    The Condenser, air conditioning (AC864981) cools and condenses refrigerant to ensure strong AC performance. Replacing a faulty condenser restores efficient cooling and protects the compressor. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct part.



    FAQ

    An air conditioning condenser is a heat exchanger located at the front of the vehicle, typically near the radiator. Its function is to release heat from the refrigerant by converting it from a high-pressure gas into a liquid. This process is essential for the air conditioning system to produce cold air inside the cabin.

    Key specifications include dimensions, cooling capacity, connection type for refrigerant lines, and compatibility with the vehicle’s A/C system. Condensers are usually made from aluminum for efficient heat transfer and must withstand high pressure, vibration, and temperature variations typically ranging from -40°C to +120°C. Proper fin density and airflow design are also important for optimal performance.

    Replacement is necessary when the condenser is leaking, clogged, corroded, or physically damaged (e.g., from road debris). Symptoms may include reduced cooling performance, refrigerant leaks, or system pressure issues. A damaged condenser can significantly affect the efficiency of the entire A/C system.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the condenser matches your vehicle’s A/C system, including size, connections, and performance requirements.

    Porza supplies high-quality air conditioning and cooling components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick access to essential parts for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1