High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    E255C
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Compressor, air conditioning

    Product number: 51-0501
    ART: 51-0501 / EAN: 5704651393478

    ELSTOCK
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 247,37
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4053082281504
    Productnumber 10551403
    Brand ALANKO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 238,61

    EAN code 5902301014036
    Productnumber 10-1403
    Brand Airstal
    Price incl. vat.
    € 315,98

    EAN code 5012759454268
    Productnumber TSP0155657
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    € 357,28

    EAN code 5707286382831
    Productnumber 890050
    Brand NISSENS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 546,22

    EAN code 8720264707058
    Productnumber 090.235.008.041
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 598,71

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    CHEVROLET CHEVROLET
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    CHEVROLET 713313
    CHEVROLET 715924
    CHEVROLET 715926
    CHEVROLET 730063
    CHEVROLET 95463951
    CHEVROLET 95905493
    CHEVROLET 95905518
    CHEVROLET 95908357
    CHEVROLET 95909222
    CHEVROLET 95954659
    CHEVROLET 95954665
    CHEVROLET 95954671
    CHEVROLET 95966781
    CHEVROLET 96409087
    CHEVROLET 96637927
    CHEVROLET 96801525
    CHEVROLET 96815484
    CHEVROLET 96832900
    CHEVROLET 96942140
    CHEVROLET 96942144
    CHEVROLET 96966629
    CHEVROLET 96966793
    CHEVROLET 96992798
    CHEVROLET 96992818
    DAEWOO 96409087
    DAEWOO 96942142
    Usage numbers
    ELS51-0501

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4029416024352
    Productnumber J1602040
    Brand Herth+Buss Jakoparts
    Price incl. vat.
    $14.47

    EAN code 4054224786086
    Productnumber 178608
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $226.01

    In stock

    EAN code 5905141916089
    Productnumber 26-2101
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $6.77

    EAN code 5903766364469
    Productnumber 26-2207
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $6.12

    EAN code 5902659701992
    Productnumber 26-1090
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $6.88

    EAN code 5902301009070
    Productnumber 10-0907
    Brand Airstal
    Price incl. vat.
    $290.90

    EAN code 5901619525579
    Productnumber 72-1705
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $0.56

    EAN code 5010874716032
    Productnumber OE120/T10
    Brand CHAMPION
    Price incl. vat.
    $5.04

    EAN code 4909500322000
    Productnumber 344279
    Brand KYB
    Price incl. vat.
    $46.67

    EAN code 5012759492284
    Productnumber TSP0159310
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    $228.17

    Compressor, air conditioning

    The Compressor, air conditioning (51-0501) circulates refrigerant and delivers strong, reliable cooling performance. Replacing a worn compressor restores cabin comfort and ensures efficient AC operation. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct unit.



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1