High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    D5ABC
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Clutch Kit

    Product number: 834612
    ART: 834612 / EAN: 3276428346120

    VALEO
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 328,22
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4005108715166
    Productnumber 624 3403 09
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 283,82

    EAN code 4005108723758
    Productnumber 624 3403 33
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 447,91

    EAN code 4013872760060
    Productnumber 3000 951 999
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 351,81

    EAN code 4013872865789
    Productnumber 3000 990 343
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 403,17

    EAN code 4013872796892
    Productnumber 3000 970 054
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 187,61

    EAN code 4005108829641
    Productnumber 510 0183 10
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 147,28

    EAN code 4013872865727
    Productnumber 3000 990 341
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 391,01

    EAN code 4059923013372
    Productnumber 3182 654 287
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 133,16

    EAN code 4014870568610
    Productnumber 624 3403 34
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 357,80

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    OPEL OPEL
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    SAAB 55565331
    ALFA ROMEO 55214812
    OPEL 55565331
    OPEL 55572221
    OPEL 55581283
    OPEL 55581284
    OPEL 664276
    OPEL 664283
    OPEL 664291
    OPEL 679063
    OPEL 679080
    CHEVROLET 55565331
    VAUXHALL 55565331
    VAUXHALL 55572221
    VAUXHALL 55581283
    VAUXHALL 55581284
    Usage numbers
    VAL834612
    834612
    3
    27643E+12

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 8717613053799
    Productnumber DG-621
    Brand DENSO
    Price incl. vat.
    $14.51

    EAN code 5294515804283
    Productnumber MD-547
    Brand ALCO FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $6.57

    EAN code 3276425066861
    Productnumber 506686
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    $25.97

    EAN code 4047437375222
    Productnumber 35379 01
    Brand LEMFÖRDER
    Price incl. vat.
    $9.16

    EAN code 5904608006820
    Productnumber OE 682
    Brand FILTRON
    Price incl. vat.
    $6.01

    EAN code 5903364318710
    Productnumber 72-3646
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $14.99

    EAN code 4027816242260
    Productnumber 24226
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $42.80

    In stock

    EAN code 5703858632250
    Productnumber 5114726
    Brand NK
    Price incl. vat.
    $16.46

    In stock

    EAN code 4027816438267
    Productnumber 43826
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $25.56

    In stock

    EAN code 5905141997415
    Productnumber 26-2973
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $3.56

    Clutch Kit

    The Clutch Kit (834612) contains all essential components for complete clutch replacement. Installing a Porza clutch kit restores smooth engagement, strong torque transfer, and reliable shifting.



    FAQ

    A clutch kit is a complete set of components used to replace or service the clutch system in a manual transmission vehicle. It typically includes a clutch disc, pressure plate, and release bearing (throw-out bearing). Some kits may also include a pilot bearing or alignment tool. The kit ensures proper engagement and disengagement of the engine from the transmission.

    Key specifications include clutch diameter, spline count, torque capacity, and compatibility with the vehicle’s engine and transmission. Components are made from high-strength metals and friction materials designed to withstand heat, pressure, and wear, with operating temperatures often exceeding +200°C during heavy use. Proper fitment is critical for smooth operation and durability.

    Replacement is necessary when the clutch shows signs of wear or failure. Common symptoms include slipping (engine revs increase without acceleration), difficulty shifting gears, vibration, unusual noise, or a high clutch pedal engagement point. A worn clutch can lead to reduced performance and potential drivetrain damage.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the clutch kit matches your vehicle’s engine, transmission, and performance requirements.

    Porza supplies high-quality drivetrain components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and reliable repairs for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1