High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    9F60D
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Air Filter

    Product number: P780522
    ART: P780522 / EAN: 0742330192795

    DONALDSON
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 57,67
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 0742330049068
    Productnumber P828889
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 34,24

    EAN code 765809423305
    Productnumber 42330
    Brand WIX FILTERS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 34,17

    EAN code 765809423312
    Productnumber 42331
    Brand WIX FILTERS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 17,32

    EAN code 4011558015718
    Productnumber C 19 460/2
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 41,68

    EAN code 4011558016401
    Productnumber CF 1141/2
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 26,96

    EAN code 4030776071436
    Productnumber E735L
    Brand HENGST FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 32,78

    EAN code 0742330192863
    Productnumber P780523
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 37,00

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FIAT 8602991
    VOLVO 11110283
    VOLVO 15193230
    VOLVO 54484092
    VOLVO VOE11110283
    HYUNDAI 11Q426510
    RENAULT TRUCKS 7700050836
    JOHN DEERE RE171235
    LIEBHERR 10101094
    CLAAS 03174330
    CLAAS 22236450
    CLAAS 3174330
    CLAAS 3188260
    CLAAS 7700050836
    KRAMER 1000150949
    FENDT H411201090100
    SAME 090003800
    PERKINS 2652C845
    PERKINS 3790987
    JCB 32925401
    ATLAS COPCO 1094190240
    ATLAS COPCO 1310035389
    CATERPILLAR 2065234
    KOMATSU 5077400
    KOMATSU 6001852500
    KOMATSU 6001852510
    SULLAIR 02250127684
    SULLAIR 2250127684
    MANITOU 52686670
    MANITOU 775479
    NEW HOLLAND 48127819
    NEW HOLLAND 82034614
    NEW HOLLAND 85821058
    NEW HOLLAND 8602995
    NEW HOLLAND 87704244
    NEW HOLLAND FF3043131
    AMMANN 1942708
    AMMANN 942708
    LAVERDA 4302466500
    AGCO 4270035M1
    MERLO 049504
    MERLO 49504
    SANDVIK 77008502
    ATLAS WEYHAUSEN 7502694
    DITCH WITCH 194147
    DITCH WITCH 194147A
    HAMM 2243822
    PACCAR Y05989912
    SANY 60222811
    SANY R005530
    ZOOMLION 1000100236
    xcmg 800104248
    xcmg 800151034
    xcmg KWL01302
    xcmg KWL01503
    macdon 112687
    yto 240100092535
    Usage numbers
    P780522
    368
    368 - DONALDSON OFF ROAD
    00

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 3276426998550
    Productnumber 699855
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    $326.77

    Air Filter

    The Air Filter (P780522) protects the engine by delivering clean, unrestricted airflow for optimal performance. Replacing a dirty filter improves fuel efficiency and ensures long engine life. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    An air filter is a component in the engine intake system that removes dust, dirt, and other contaminants from incoming air before it enters the engine. Its function is to ensure clean airflow, which is essential for efficient combustion, engine performance, and protection of internal components from wear and damage.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency, airflow capacity, filter dimensions, and material type (paper, foam, or synthetic). The filter must balance effective particle removal with sufficient airflow. It should also withstand engine bay temperatures typically ranging from 80–120°C and maintain structural integrity under varying airflow conditions.

    Replacement is necessary when the filter becomes clogged, dirty, or reaches its recommended service interval. A restricted air filter can reduce engine performance, increase fuel consumption, and lead to higher emissions. Replacement frequency depends on driving conditions, with more frequent changes required in dusty environments.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the air filter matches the correct size, shape, and performance requirements for your engine, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality filtration components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1