High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    3B05E
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Clutch Kit

    Product number: 624 3316 33
    ART: 624 3316 33 / EAN: 4005108563064

    Schaeffler LuK
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 292,44
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4005108563088
    Productnumber 624 3316 09
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 228,69

    EAN code 4005108599339
    Productnumber 600 0070 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 804,27

    EAN code 4005108599292
    Productnumber 600 0068 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 709,48

    EAN code 4005108563040
    Productnumber 624 3211 33
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 255,39

    EAN code 4005108601711
    Productnumber 624 3200 34
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 301,22

    EAN code 4005108836755
    Productnumber 510 0088 10
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 90,08

    EAN code 4013872884360
    Productnumber 3000 970 097
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 176,27

    EAN code 4013872903269
    Productnumber 3000 990 411
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 189,23

    EAN code 5050063307122
    Productnumber ADR163604
    Brand BLUE PRINT
    Price incl. vat.
    € 79,93

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    RENAULT RENAULT
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    RENAULT 30 20 506 67R , 302050667R
    RENAULT 30 20 543 10R , 302054310R
    RENAULT 30 20 579 08R , 302057908R
    RENAULT 30 62 016 83R , 306201683R
    RENAULT 30 62 028 64R , 306202864R
    RENAULT 302050667R
    RENAULT 302054310R
    RENAULT 302057908R
    RENAULT 306201683R
    RENAULT 306202864R
    RENAULT 77 01 479 007 , 7701479007
    RENAULT 77 01 479 021 , 7701479021
    RENAULT 77 01 479 337 , 7701479337
    RENAULT 77 01 479 338 , 7701479338
    RENAULT 7701479007
    RENAULT 7701479021
    RENAULT 7701479337
    RENAULT 7701479338
    RENAULT 82 00 116 459 , 8200116459
    RENAULT 82 00 243 494 , 8200243494
    RENAULT 82 00 341 798 , 8200341798
    RENAULT 82 00 723 260 , 8200723260
    RENAULT 82 00 764 618 , 8200764618
    RENAULT 82 00 805 656 , 8200805656
    RENAULT 82 00 806 386 , 8200806386
    RENAULT 82 00 842 580 , 8200842580
    RENAULT 82 00 859 893 , 8200859893
    RENAULT 8200116459
    RENAULT 8200243494
    RENAULT 8200341798
    RENAULT 8200723260
    RENAULT 8200764618
    RENAULT 8200805656
    RENAULT 8200806386
    RENAULT 8200842580
    RENAULT 8200859893
    Usage numbers
    624 3316 33
    624331633
    4005108563064
    4005108563071
    189
    189 - LUK KOP.SET+HYD. LAGER
    00

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 3531650001156
    Productnumber TH1416.82J
    Brand CALORSTAT by Vernet
    Price incl. vat.
    $10.35

    EAN code 5907558501629
    Productnumber 49-0221
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $17.69

    EAN code 4005108042675
    Productnumber 624 2157 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    $204.98

    EAN code 4005108523587
    Productnumber 620 2521 33
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    $400.77

    EAN code 3531650006502
    Productnumber TH5981.89J
    Brand CALORSTAT by Vernet
    Price incl. vat.
    $20.02

    EAN code 4047437383050
    Productnumber 33896 02
    Brand LEMFÖRDER
    Price incl. vat.
    $65.77

    EAN code 4013872710621
    Productnumber 3000 990 217
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $708.43

    EAN code 8032747520031
    Productnumber 16-1004
    Brand METELLI
    Price incl. vat.
    $27.05

    EAN code 4041248730829
    Productnumber 446.160
    Brand ELRING
    Price incl. vat.
    $5.98

    EAN code 4054224786208
    Productnumber 178620
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $3.20

    In stock

    Clutch Kit

    The Clutch Kit (624 3316 33) contains all essential components for complete clutch replacement. Installing a Porza clutch kit restores smooth engagement, strong torque transfer, and reliable shifting.



    FAQ

    A clutch kit is a complete set of components used to replace or service the clutch system in a manual transmission vehicle. It typically includes a clutch disc, pressure plate, and release bearing (throw-out bearing). Some kits may also include a pilot bearing or alignment tool. The kit ensures proper engagement and disengagement of the engine from the transmission.

    Key specifications include clutch diameter, spline count, torque capacity, and compatibility with the vehicle’s engine and transmission. Components are made from high-strength metals and friction materials designed to withstand heat, pressure, and wear, with operating temperatures often exceeding +200°C during heavy use. Proper fitment is critical for smooth operation and durability.

    Replacement is necessary when the clutch shows signs of wear or failure. Common symptoms include slipping (engine revs increase without acceleration), difficulty shifting gears, vibration, unusual noise, or a high clutch pedal engagement point. A worn clutch can lead to reduced performance and potential drivetrain damage.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the clutch kit matches your vehicle’s engine, transmission, and performance requirements.

    Porza supplies high-quality drivetrain components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and reliable repairs for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1