High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    C1EC5
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Clutch Kit

    Product number: 623 1236 00
    ART: 623 1236 00 / EAN: 4005108751379

    Schaeffler LuK
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 206,80
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4005108179531
    Productnumber 623 1236 09
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 208,43

    EAN code 4005108112187
    Productnumber 624 2231 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 290,68

    EAN code 4013872147540
    Productnumber 3151 269 332
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 48,57

    EAN code 4013872025770
    Productnumber 1862 314 032
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 116,24

    EAN code 4059923054313
    Productnumber 3000 951 639
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 132,97

    EAN code 4013872145034
    Productnumber 3000 831 001
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 132,60

    EAN code 3276428344478
    Productnumber 834447
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 337,18

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    VOLVO VOLVO
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    VOLVO 3502935
    VOLVO 6843009
    VOLVO 68432079
    VOLVO 6843605
    VOLVO 9163506
    VOLVO 9176002
    VOLVO 9181651
    VOLVO 9181780
    VOLVO 9181857
    Usage numbers
    184
    184 - LUK KOPPELINGSETS
    00

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 3165141043723
    Productnumber 0 451 203 087
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $11.21

    EAN code 3165142824734
    Productnumber 0 580 453 427
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $61.29

    EAN code 4082300704884
    Productnumber 8TF 358 106-561
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    $25.87

    EAN code 4011558253400
    Productnumber H 820/3 x
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $5.71

    EAN code 4057635038140
    Productnumber ACP 1274 000P
    Brand MAHLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $432.86

    EAN code 4014870397487
    Productnumber 818 0213 10
    Brand Schaeffler FAG
    Price incl. vat.
    $18.76

    EAN code 4082300652543
    Productnumber 6PA 358 066-251
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    $49.41

    EAN code 5050063225808
    Productnumber ADM530116
    Brand BLUE PRINT
    Price incl. vat.
    $103.00

    EAN code 4014870215606
    Productnumber 619 3198 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    $229.23

    EAN code 4005108432247
    Productnumber 623 1980 60
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    $76.03

    Clutch Kit

    The Clutch Kit (623 1236 00) contains all essential components for complete clutch replacement. Installing a Porza clutch kit restores smooth engagement, strong torque transfer, and reliable shifting.



    FAQ

    A clutch kit is a complete set of components used to replace or service the clutch system in a manual transmission vehicle. It typically includes a clutch disc, pressure plate, and release bearing (throw-out bearing). Some kits may also include a pilot bearing or alignment tool. The kit ensures proper engagement and disengagement of the engine from the transmission.

    Key specifications include clutch diameter, spline count, torque capacity, and compatibility with the vehicle’s engine and transmission. Components are made from high-strength metals and friction materials designed to withstand heat, pressure, and wear, with operating temperatures often exceeding +200°C during heavy use. Proper fitment is critical for smooth operation and durability.

    Replacement is necessary when the clutch shows signs of wear or failure. Common symptoms include slipping (engine revs increase without acceleration), difficulty shifting gears, vibration, unusual noise, or a high clutch pedal engagement point. A worn clutch can lead to reduced performance and potential drivetrain damage.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the clutch kit matches your vehicle’s engine, transmission, and performance requirements.

    Porza supplies high-quality drivetrain components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and reliable repairs for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1