High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    1F16D
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Clutch Kit

    Product number: 3000 990 085
    ART: 3000 990 085 / EAN: 4013872489121

    SACHS
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 129,88
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4043605792730
    Productnumber 12653
    Brand MAPCO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 70,83

    EAN code 4043605832610
    Productnumber 10601
    Brand MAPCO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 154,99

    EAN code 4005108492289
    Productnumber 619 3063 09
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 74,50

    EAN code 4005108235718
    Productnumber 510 0062 10
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 75,88

    EAN code 4013872476695
    Productnumber 3000 951 006
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 123,32

    EAN code 4005108563767
    Productnumber 622 3113 33
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 360,94

    EAN code 4013872707669
    Productnumber 3000 990 214
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 118,37

    EAN code 4005108573780
    Productnumber 621 3052 33
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 372,92

    EAN code 4013872717361
    Productnumber 3000 990 223
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 350,74

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    FORD FORD
    MAZDA MAZDA
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FORD 1004933
    FORD 1032122
    FORD 1039229
    FORD 1066483
    FORD 1141204
    FORD 1141597
    FORD 1142522
    FORD 1145313
    FORD 1202222
    FORD 1206625
    FORD 1219393
    FORD 1219398
    FORD 1229457
    FORD 1229458
    FORD 1256412
    FORD 1328008
    FORD 1328011
    FORD 1328012
    FORD 1353202
    FORD 1355248
    FORD 1370046
    FORD 1423898
    FORD 1477989
    FORD 1513981
    FORD 1513983
    FORD 1524552
    FORD 1539936
    FORD 1558187
    FORD 1565585
    FORD 1566434
    FORD 1685433
    FORD 1744565
    FORD 1772135
    FORD 1836665
    FORD 1838042
    FORD 2S61-7540-BC , 2S617540BC
    FORD 2S61-7540-BD , 2S617540BD
    FORD 2S61-7540-BE , 2S617540BE
    FORD 2S61-7540-BF , 2S617540BF
    FORD 2S61-7540-BG , 2S617540BG
    FORD 2S61-7540-KA , 2S617540KA
    FORD 2S61-7540-KB , 2S617540KB
    FORD 2S61-7540-KC , 2S617540KC
    FORD 2S61-7550-BC , 2S617550BC
    FORD 2S61-7550-GA , 2S617550GA
    FORD 2S61-7550-GB , 2S617550GB
    FORD 2S61-7550-KA , 2S617550KA
    FORD 2S61-7550-KB , 2S617550KB
    FORD 2S61-7550-KC , 2S617550KC
    FORD 2S61-7563-BD , 2S617563BD
    FORD 2S61-7563-HA , 2S617563HA
    FORD 2S61-7563-HB , 2S617563HB
    FORD 2S61-7563-HC , 2S617563HC
    FORD 2S61-7A564-AA , 2S617A564AA
    FORD 2S61-7A564-AB , 2S617A564AB
    FORD 2S61-7A564-AC , 2S617A564AC
    FORD 2S6J-7550-KC , 2S6J7550KC
    FORD 3S51-7540-AA , 3S517540AA
    FORD 3S51-7540-AB , 3S517540AB
    FORD 3S51-7540-AC , 3S517540AC
    FORD 3S51-7550-AA , 3S517550AA
    FORD 7563-ABXS-61 , 7563ABXS61
    FORD 8V21-7A564-CA , 8V217A564CA
    FORD 8V21-7A564-CB , 8V217A564CB
    FORD 96FG-7550-H2B , 96FG7550H2B
    FORD 96FG-7550-H2C , 96FG7550H2C
    FORD 96FG-7550-H3C , 96FG7550H3C
    FORD 96FG-7550-H4C , 96FG7550H4C
    FORD 96FG-7563-H2A , 96FG7563H2A
    FORD 96FG-7563-H2B , 96FG7563H2B
    FORD 96FG-7563-H2C , 96FG7563H2C
    FORD 96FG-7563-H2D , 96FG7563H2D
    FORD AM55-7A564-AB , AM557A564AB
    FORD RM2S61-7540-BC , RM2S617540BC
    FORD RM2S61-7540-BE , RM2S617540BE
    FORD RM2S61-7540-BF , RM2S617540BF
    FORD RM2S61-7540-BG , RM2S617540BG
    FORD RM2S61-7540-KB , RM2S617540KB
    FORD RM2S61-7540-KC , RM2S617540KC
    FORD RM3S51-7540-AC , RM3S517540AC
    FORD XS61-7550-CA , XS617550CA
    MAZDA 1E03-16-460 , 1E0316460
    MAZDA 1E03-16-460 B , 1E0316460B
    MAZDA C201-16-460 , C20116460
    MAZDA C201-16-490 , C20116490
    MAZDA C201-16-490A , C20116490A
    MAZDA C201-16-490B , C20116490B
    MAZDA C201-16-490D , C20116490D
    MAZDA C202-16-530 , C20216530
    MAZDA C202-16-530A , C20216530A
    Usage numbers
    3000 990 085
    4013872489121
    4013872489763
    170
    170 - SACHS KOPPELINGSSETS

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4040074332290
    Productnumber 614 042 1007
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $28.82

    EAN code 5050063592795
    Productnumber ADN142114
    Brand BLUE PRINT
    Price incl. vat.
    $26.12

    EAN code 4044197640065
    Productnumber FI-WP-0461P
    Brand MOOG
    Price incl. vat.
    $58.99

    EAN code 4005108022752
    Productnumber 320 0286 10
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    $48.81

    In stock

    EAN code 5050063592115
    Productnumber ADM59211
    Brand BLUE PRINT
    Price incl. vat.
    $24.39

    EAN code 4013872442775
    Productnumber 3000 990 008
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $137.23

    EAN code 4013872719303
    Productnumber 2290 601 007
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $587.03

    EAN code 4040074219591
    Productnumber 116 060 0049
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $15.80

    Clutch Kit

    The Clutch Kit (3000 990 085) contains all essential components for complete clutch replacement. Installing a Porza clutch kit restores smooth engagement, strong torque transfer, and reliable shifting.



    FAQ

    A clutch kit is a complete set of components used to replace or service the clutch system in a manual transmission vehicle. It typically includes a clutch disc, pressure plate, and release bearing (throw-out bearing). Some kits may also include a pilot bearing or alignment tool. The kit ensures proper engagement and disengagement of the engine from the transmission.

    Key specifications include clutch diameter, spline count, torque capacity, and compatibility with the vehicle’s engine and transmission. Components are made from high-strength metals and friction materials designed to withstand heat, pressure, and wear, with operating temperatures often exceeding +200°C during heavy use. Proper fitment is critical for smooth operation and durability.

    Replacement is necessary when the clutch shows signs of wear or failure. Common symptoms include slipping (engine revs increase without acceleration), difficulty shifting gears, vibration, unusual noise, or a high clutch pedal engagement point. A worn clutch can lead to reduced performance and potential drivetrain damage.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the clutch kit matches your vehicle’s engine, transmission, and performance requirements.

    Porza supplies high-quality drivetrain components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and reliable repairs for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1