High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    EEE65
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Clutch Kit

    Product number: 3000 812 131
    ART: 3000 812 131 / EAN: 4013872179640

    SACHS
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 135,50
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4013872137626
    Productnumber 1878 008 031
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 101,25

    EAN code 4005108112156
    Productnumber 624 2221 09
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 209,63

    EAN code 4005108570017
    Productnumber 624 1572 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 204,84

    EAN code 4013872442775
    Productnumber 3000 990 008
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 166,05

    EAN code 4005108305046
    Productnumber 624 2221 33
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 332,56

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    FORD FORD
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FORD 1031126
    FORD 1031129
    FORD 1031130
    FORD 1042378
    FORD 1086994
    FORD 1128657
    FORD 1150756
    FORD 1317900
    FORD 1320572
    FORD 1322085
    FORD 1322087
    FORD 1327407
    FORD 1S71-7550-VA , 1S717550VA
    FORD 1S71-7550-VB , 1S717550VB
    FORD 3S41-7550-EA1 , 3S417550EA1
    FORD 5019590
    FORD 5026037
    FORD 5029597
    FORD 5029598
    FORD 5029614
    FORD 5029621
    FORD 5030183
    FORD 6181243
    FORD 6575359
    FORD 6575362
    FORD 6575363
    FORD 6585414
    FORD 6585415
    FORD 6604953
    FORD 6705280
    FORD 6742000
    FORD 6742001
    FORD 6742004
    FORD 6742011
    FORD 6912885
    FORD 6958237
    FORD 6972649
    FORD 7089744
    FORD 7089747
    FORD 7089749
    FORD 7181738
    FORD 7181739
    FORD 91AB-7550-BA , 91AB7550BA
    FORD 91AB-7550-CA , 91AB7550CA
    FORD 92AB-7550-B1A , 92AB7550B1A
    FORD 92AB-7550-C1A , 92AB7550C1A
    FORD 92AB-7563-B1A , 92AB7563B1A
    FORD 92AB-7563-B2A , 92AB7563B2A
    FORD 92AG-7550-ZA , 92AG7550ZA
    FORD 92AG-7550-ZB , 92AG7550ZB
    FORD 93BG-7550-A1A , 93BG7550A1A
    FORD 93BG-7550-A2A , 93BG7550A2A
    FORD 93BG-7550-A2B , 93BG7550A2B
    FORD 93BG-7550-B2A , 93BG7550B2A
    FORD 93BG-7550-C2A , 93BG7550C2A
    FORD 93BG-7550-D2A , 93BG7550D2A
    FORD 93BG-7550-MA , 93BG7550MA
    FORD 93BG-7550-MB , 93BG7550MB
    FORD 93BG-7563-D1A , 93BG7563D1A
    FORD 93BG-7563-D2A , 93BG7563D2A
    FORD 93BG-7563-D2B , 93BG7563D2B
    FORD 94AG-7550-AA , 94AG7550AA
    FORD 94AG-7550-AB , 94AG7550AB
    FORD 94AG-7550-BA , 94AG7550BA
    FORD 94AG-7550-BB , 94AG7550BB
    FORD 94AG-7550-ZB , 94AG7550ZB
    FORD 94AG-7550-ZD , 94AG7550ZD
    FORD 94AG-7563-ZD , 94AG7563ZD
    FORD 94BG-7550-VB , 94BG7550VB
    FORD 94BG-7550-VC , 94BG7550VC
    FORD 95BX-7L596-CA , 95BX7L596CA
    FORD 97BG-7550-B2A , 97BG7550B2A
    FORD 97BG-7550-EA , 97BG7550EA
    FORD 97BG-7550-EB , 97BG7550EB
    FORD 97BG-7550-V1A , 97BG7550V1A
    FORD 97BG-7550-V1B , 97BG7550V1B
    FORD 97BG-7550-V2A , 97BG7550V2A
    FORD 97BG-7550-VA , 97BG7550VA
    FORD 97BG-7563-EA , 97BG7563EA
    FORD 97BX-7L596-EA , 97BX7L596EA
    FORD F5RZ-7550-B , F5RZ7550B
    FORD F7RZ-7550-VA , F7RZ7550VA
    FORD P97B-G7540-DA , P97BG7540DA
    FORD R95BX-7L596-CA , R95BX7L596CA
    FORD RM97-BX7L596-EA , RM97BX7L596EA
    FORD XS41-7563-RB , XS417563RB
    MAZDA 8A01-16-460 , 8A0116460
    MAZDA 8A02-16-460 , 8A0216460
    FORD USA 94AZ-7550-AA , 94AZ7550AA
    FORD USA 97BZ-7550-VB , 97BZ7550VB
    FORD USA F7RZ-7550-EA , F7RZ7550EA
    FORD USA F7RZ-7563-EA , F7RZ7563EA
    FORD USA YS4Z-7563-RB , YS4Z7563RB
    Usage numbers
    3000 812 131
    4013872179640
    4013872324910
    170
    170 - SACHS KOPPELINGSSETS

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 8020584011317
    Productnumber 09.4939.75
    Brand BREMBO
    Price incl. vat.
    $77.27

    EAN code 4057635174893
    Productnumber HX 230 KIT
    Brand KNECHT
    Price incl. vat.
    $35.59

    EAN code
    Productnumber 300 586
    Brand TOPRAN
    Price incl. vat.
    $0.72

    EAN code 4013872011834
    Productnumber 3000 099 001
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $113.53

    EAN code
    Productnumber 721 133
    Brand TOPRAN
    Price incl. vat.
    $1.41

    EAN code 4013872925032
    Productnumber 2290 601 102
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $596.56

    EAN code 4013872570874
    Productnumber 1874 000 006
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $9.90

    EAN code 5709147585931
    Productnumber 8500 15534
    Brand TRISCAN
    Price incl. vat.
    $44.48

    EAN code 5012759305188
    Productnumber LP702
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    $17.10

    EAN code 4059923005667
    Productnumber 3000 990 526
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $312.95

    Clutch Kit

    The Clutch Kit (3000 812 131) contains all essential components for complete clutch replacement. Installing a Porza clutch kit restores smooth engagement, strong torque transfer, and reliable shifting.



    FAQ

    A clutch kit is a complete set of components used to replace or service the clutch system in a manual transmission vehicle. It typically includes a clutch disc, pressure plate, and release bearing (throw-out bearing). Some kits may also include a pilot bearing or alignment tool. The kit ensures proper engagement and disengagement of the engine from the transmission.

    Key specifications include clutch diameter, spline count, torque capacity, and compatibility with the vehicle’s engine and transmission. Components are made from high-strength metals and friction materials designed to withstand heat, pressure, and wear, with operating temperatures often exceeding +200°C during heavy use. Proper fitment is critical for smooth operation and durability.

    Replacement is necessary when the clutch shows signs of wear or failure. Common symptoms include slipping (engine revs increase without acceleration), difficulty shifting gears, vibration, unusual noise, or a high clutch pedal engagement point. A worn clutch can lead to reduced performance and potential drivetrain damage.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the clutch kit matches your vehicle’s engine, transmission, and performance requirements.

    Porza supplies high-quality drivetrain components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and reliable repairs for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1