High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    77DBA
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Brake Caliper

    Product number: 82-0147
    ART: 82-0147 / EAN: 5902659703699

    MAXGEAR
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 44,54
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 8430320065236
    Productnumber D4846C
    Brand AUTOFREN SEINSA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 20,91

    EAN code 8430320072265
    Productnumber D02519
    Brand AUTOFREN SEINSA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 8,34

    EAN code 8430320271057
    Productnumber D4846K
    Brand AUTOFREN SEINSA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 38,96

    EAN code 8430320270951
    Productnumber D02519K
    Brand AUTOFREN SEINSA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 32,34

    EAN code 4047025549813
    Productnumber 0 986 134 430
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 111,13

    EAN code 5902659719379
    Productnumber 27-0450
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 10,61

    EAN code 3322937804016
    Productnumber BHN963E
    Brand TRW
    Price incl. vat.
    € 102,10

    EAN code 4044197920617
    Productnumber FCL695103
    Brand FERODO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 65,42

    EAN code 5705444016499
    Productnumber 343976
    Brand BUDWEG CALIPER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 134,58

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    FORD FORD
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FORD 1426844
    FORD 1439862
    FORD 1460305
    FORD 1465777
    FORD 1502341
    FORD 1536999
    FORD 1738988
    FORD 6G912D049GA
    FORD 6G912D049GB
    FORD 6G912D049GC
    FORD 6G912D049GD
    FORD 6G912D049GE
    FORD 6G912D049GF
    Usage numbers
    HP820 147

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5904608036858
    Productnumber OE 685/2
    Brand FILTRON
    Price incl. vat.
    $3.26

    In stock

    EAN code 8021787511277
    Productnumber 10A0940C
    Brand DAYCO
    Price incl. vat.
    $3.98

    EAN code 5907558537888
    Productnumber 26-0431
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $6.98

    EAN code 4054224764640
    Productnumber 176464
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $189.59

    EAN code 5705444004113
    Productnumber 343710
    Brand BUDWEG CALIPER
    Price incl. vat.
    $69.39

    EAN code 4026947062518
    Productnumber 6251
    Brand BGS
    Price incl. vat.
    $10.96

    EAN code 4054224052402
    Productnumber 105240
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $449.57

    In stock

    EAN code 5907558537833
    Productnumber 26-0427
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $3.49

    EAN code 5412571000993
    Productnumber 6467MC
    Brand GATES
    Price incl. vat.
    $10.82

    In stock

    EAN code 4047024115576
    Productnumber 0 242 236 563
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $8.82

    In stock

    Brake Caliper

    The Brake Caliper (82-0147) applies controlled pressure to the brake pads for stable and effective braking. Replacing a worn caliper restores consistent braking performance. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct caliper.



    FAQ

    A brake caliper is a key component of the disc braking system that houses the brake pads and pistons. When hydraulic pressure is applied via the brake pedal, the caliper forces the brake pads against the brake disc, creating friction that slows or stops the vehicle. Brake calipers can be fixed or floating designs, depending on the vehicle and braking system configuration.

    Key specifications include caliper type (floating or fixed), number of pistons, piston diameter, mounting configuration, and compatibility with specific brake disc sizes. Materials such as cast iron or aluminum are commonly used for strength and heat dissipation. The caliper must withstand high temperatures (often exceeding 200°C) and hydraulic pressures while maintaining consistent performance and durability.

    Replacement is necessary when the caliper is leaking brake fluid, seized, corroded, or causing uneven brake pad wear. Symptoms may include pulling to one side during braking, reduced braking efficiency, or unusual noises. In some cases, calipers can be repaired using seal kits, but severe damage typically requires full replacement.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the brake caliper matches your exact vehicle configuration, including brake system type and disc size, minimizing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza provides high-quality brake components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows both professional workshops and individual users to quickly access the correct parts. Additionally, Porza supports wide European shipping coverage for efficient distribution.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1