High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    B65B5
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Brake Caliper

    Product number: 2136234
    ART: 2136234 / EAN: 5703858715212

    NK
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 56,08
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4054224780565
    Productnumber 178056
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 80,53

    EAN code 8430320065243
    Productnumber D4847C
    Brand AUTOFREN SEINSA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 20,23

    EAN code 8430320072265
    Productnumber D02519
    Brand AUTOFREN SEINSA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 8,34

    EAN code 4047024376205
    Productnumber 0 986 474 258
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 112,41

    EAN code 8430320212036
    Productnumber D7226C
    Brand AUTOFREN SEINSA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 9,56

    EAN code 5902659710130
    Productnumber 82-0172
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 50,86

    EAN code 3322937368273
    Productnumber BHN316
    Brand TRW
    Price incl. vat.
    € 103,73

    EAN code 8430320270951
    Productnumber D02519K
    Brand AUTOFREN SEINSA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 32,34

    EAN code 5903364316969
    Productnumber 27-0738
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 4,99

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    OPEL OPEL
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    OPEL 542106
    OPEL 542127
    OPEL 542410
    OPEL 5542464
    OPEL 93168712
    OPEL 93179159
    OPEL 93186061
    OPEL 95516268
    OPEL 95520127
    VAUXHALL 5542464
    VAUXHALL 93168712
    VAUXHALL 93179159
    VAUXHALL 93186061
    VAUXHALL 95516268
    VAUXHALL 95520127
    Usage numbers

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 8718042386045
    Productnumber 38631
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $52.72

    EAN code 5902659773449
    Productnumber 11-0710
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $37.91

    EAN code 4011558008611
    Productnumber WK 9007
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $37.19

    EAN code
    Productnumber 4410359282
    Brand WABCO
    Price incl. vat.
    $105.62

    EAN code 5027049299191
    Productnumber TCK100NG
    Brand FAI AutoParts
    Price incl. vat.
    $79.69

    EAN code 4082300502206
    Productnumber 8EA 012 526-471
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    $88.70

    EAN code 5901619504888
    Productnumber 11-0385
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $23.09

    EAN code 7316582067298
    Productnumber VKML 86003
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    $144.81

    EAN code 5411450704861
    Productnumber WE-VW04
    Brand AISIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $49.61

    EAN code 5907558526585
    Productnumber 43-0037
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $13.73

    Brake Caliper

    The Brake Caliper (2136234) applies controlled pressure to the brake pads for stable and effective braking. Replacing a worn caliper restores consistent braking performance. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct caliper.


    Borg Automotive Newman A/S, Juelstrupparken, Støvring, Denemarken

    +45 96 31 76 00

    info@nk-autoparts.com

    FAQ

    A brake caliper is a key component of the disc braking system that houses the brake pads and pistons. When hydraulic pressure is applied via the brake pedal, the caliper forces the brake pads against the brake disc, creating friction that slows or stops the vehicle. Brake calipers can be fixed or floating designs, depending on the vehicle and braking system configuration.

    Key specifications include caliper type (floating or fixed), number of pistons, piston diameter, mounting configuration, and compatibility with specific brake disc sizes. Materials such as cast iron or aluminum are commonly used for strength and heat dissipation. The caliper must withstand high temperatures (often exceeding 200°C) and hydraulic pressures while maintaining consistent performance and durability.

    Replacement is necessary when the caliper is leaking brake fluid, seized, corroded, or causing uneven brake pad wear. Symptoms may include pulling to one side during braking, reduced braking efficiency, or unusual noises. In some cases, calipers can be repaired using seal kits, but severe damage typically requires full replacement.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the brake caliper matches your exact vehicle configuration, including brake system type and disc size, minimizing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza provides high-quality brake components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows both professional workshops and individual users to quickly access the correct parts. Additionally, Porza supports wide European shipping coverage for efficient distribution.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1