High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    9ADA1
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Alternator

    Product number: F 032 114 727
    ART: F 032 114 727 / EAN: 5711343144751

    HC-Cargo
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 370,61
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4005108614612
    Productnumber 535 0203 10
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 46,16

    EAN code 4005108824981
    Productnumber 535 0242 10
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 30,25

    EAN code 4040074345658
    Productnumber 314 053 1000
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 32,67

    EAN code 8720264014804
    Productnumber 835.585.130.000
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 367,91

    EAN code 5905141957907
    Productnumber 30-0306
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 24,33

    EAN code 5704651448116
    Productnumber 28-6576
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 243,50

    EAN code 5902659785374
    Productnumber 30-0175
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 26,84

    EAN code 4014870897116
    Productnumber 529 0348 20
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 130,92

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    CHEVROLET CHEVROLET
    OPEL OPEL
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    OPEL 12 02 215 , 1202215
    OPEL 12 02 304 , 1202304
    OPEL 12 02 309 , 1202309
    OPEL 1202215
    OPEL 1202304
    OPEL 1202309
    OPEL 13577154
    OPEL 13588289
    OPEL 13597226
    OPEL 13597227
    CHEVROLET 13 577 154 , 13577154
    CHEVROLET 13577154
    Usage numbers
    114727
    CAR114727
    F032114727
    5
    71134E+12

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4006633435376
    Productnumber 24.3384-1729.5
    Brand ATE
    Price incl. vat.
    $107.35

    EAN code 4005108133106
    Productnumber 620 2521 09
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    $256.28

    EAN code 4044197821884
    Productnumber FCL694116
    Brand FERODO
    Price incl. vat.
    $55.06

    EAN code 4047024894839
    Productnumber 0 986 135 082
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $93.67

    EAN code 4040074473894
    Productnumber 11-14 860 0000
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $7.90

    EAN code 4044197821372
    Productnumber FCL694051
    Brand FERODO
    Price incl. vat.
    $49.14

    EAN code 4044197816927
    Productnumber FCL691914
    Brand FERODO
    Price incl. vat.
    $82.10

    EAN code 4014870416072
    Productnumber 824 0004 30
    Brand Schaeffler FAG
    Price incl. vat.
    $64.69

    EAN code 4040074231302
    Productnumber 116 060 0063/HD
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $19.48

    EAN code 4005108230133
    Productnumber 324 0283 10
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    $71.12

    Alternator

     The Alternator (F 032 114 727) generates electrical power and recharges the vehicle battery. Installing a Porza-quality alternator restores stable charging and full electrical system reliability.  



    FAQ

    An alternator is an electrical component that generates power for the vehicle while the engine is running. Its function is to supply electricity to the vehicle’s electrical systems and recharge the battery.

    Key specifications include voltage, amperage output, pulley type, mounting design, connector type, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must provide sufficient electrical power for all systems.

    Replacement is necessary when the alternator fails or performs poorly. Common symptoms include a warning light, dim lights, battery not charging, electrical issues, or unusual noises.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality electrical components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1