High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Air Filter

    Product number: P821575
    ART: P821575 / EAN: 0742330195499

    DONALDSON
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 33,28
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4011558017309
    Productnumber C 1196/2
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 25,79

    EAN code
    Productnumber AF25551
    Brand FLEETGUARD
    Price incl. vat.
    € 31,10

    EAN code 4030776019674
    Productnumber E816L
    Brand HENGST FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 15,60

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    MITSUBISHI 31B3003710
    MITSUBISHI B112
    MITSUBISHI M62004711
    MITSUBISHI MD623028
    FIAT 76610444
    FIAT VV11980812520
    VOLVO 203318
    VOLVO 6050140
    HYUNDAI 11MH20100
    HYUNDAI 11MH20100PB
    HYUNDAI XJDH01893
    TOYOTA 177074250071
    DAIHATSU XE0701876
    HUSQVARNA 579156701
    ISUZU 5864014350
    ISUZU 8972216490
    KAWASAKI 110137044
    MAHINDRA 006024251Y1
    MAHINDRA 30N9600510
    HITACHI 4417516
    HITACHI 4417516990
    HITACHI L4417516
    HITACHI TD09601
    HITACHI X4417516
    JOHN DEERE M131802
    JOHN DEERE M164264
    JOHN DEERE RG60690
    KUBOTA HWTAT93230
    KUBOTA R141142270
    KUBOTA R141142279
    KUBOTA RG64842830
    KUBOTA RG64842831
    KUBOTA TA04093230
    KUBOTA TA04093231
    KUBOTA TAO4093230
    YANMAR 1190812520
    YANMAR 11980812520
    YANMAR 11980812520L
    YANMAR 12900412520
    YANMAR 12908712510
    YANMAR 12961912510
    YANMAR 12961912520
    JUNGHEINRICH 52034858
    BOBCAT 6669547
    BOBCAT 6672467
    CLARK 06448071
    CLARK 06935185
    CLARK 6448071
    CLARK 6669547
    CLARK 6672467
    CLARK 6935185
    CLARK 6969959
    JCB P655400G5285
    CATERPILLAR 1213661
    CATERPILLAR 1467172
    CATERPILLAR 1467472
    CATERPILLAR 2483864
    CATERPILLAR 3I2147
    HYSTER 8821038
    KOMATSU 11980812520
    KOMATSU 12961912520
    KOMATSU 37Z0238730
    KOMATSU 3EB0148730
    KOMATSU 3EB0238730
    KOMATSU 3EB0238730A
    KOMATSU 3EB0238730L
    KOMATSU XM11980812520
    KOMATSU YM11980812520
    KOMATSU YM12961912520
    KOMATSU YMR001941
    KOMATSU Z760238730
    SCHAEFF 64564
    MANITOU 661952
    NEW HOLLAND 48145952
    NEW HOLLAND 86519866
    NEW HOLLAND 86549700
    NEW HOLLAND 87290073
    NEW HOLLAND 87300178
    NEW HOLLAND SBA314531176
    GEHL 42036075
    ISEKI P1211112020
    UD TRUCKS 16546FJ100LNF
    TEREX 5501648530
    TEREX 834460
    MCCORMICK 4217777M1
    MCCORMICK LS40007575
    INTERNATIONAL 87300179
    DOOSAN 91025338
    GROVE 9304100193
    DITCH WITCH 092A
    DITCH WITCH 194038
    DITCH WITCH 194038A
    DITCH WITCH 452366
    YALE 902166802
    YALE Y902166802
    KOBELCO PW11P00004S002
    KOBELCO PY02P000073
    KOBELCO VV11980812520
    SANY 160602020056A
    SANY 60123506
    SANY R005528
    ATHEY 5716908
    POLARIS 7082087
    ASHOK LEYLAND 10010710
    escorts D10517920
    xcmg 800153338
    xcmg 803172060
    long LG3304
    briggs & stratton 841237
    farmtrac D10517920
    sonalika 10055911AA
    tafe 93123790
    Usage numbers
    P821575
    368
    368 - DONALDSON OFF ROAD
    00
    Air Filter

    The Air Filter (P821575) protects the engine by delivering clean, unrestricted airflow for optimal performance. Replacing a dirty filter improves fuel efficiency and ensures long engine life. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    An air filter is a component in the engine intake system that removes dust, dirt, and other contaminants from incoming air before it enters the engine. Its function is to ensure clean airflow, which is essential for efficient combustion, engine performance, and protection of internal components from wear and damage.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency, airflow capacity, filter dimensions, and material type (paper, foam, or synthetic). The filter must balance effective particle removal with sufficient airflow. It should also withstand engine bay temperatures typically ranging from 80–120°C and maintain structural integrity under varying airflow conditions.

    Replacement is necessary when the filter becomes clogged, dirty, or reaches its recommended service interval. A restricted air filter can reduce engine performance, increase fuel consumption, and lead to higher emissions. Replacement frequency depends on driving conditions, with more frequent changes required in dusty environments.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the air filter matches the correct size, shape, and performance requirements for your engine, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality filtration components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1