High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    90C70
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Air Filter

    Product number: P145702
    ART: P145702 / EAN: 0742330012819

    DONALDSON
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 186,24
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 0742330009895
    Productnumber P119372
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 62,75

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FIAT 76570088
    FORD 9576P145702
    HITACHI 4S00484
    HITACHI L76570088
    CATERPILLAR 3I0374
    CATERPILLAR 3I1428
    CATERPILLAR 9Y6829
    DRESSER 6001814200
    DRESSER 6001814400
    KOMATSU 3128817042
    KOMATSU 6001814030
    KOMATSU 6001814400
    KOMATSU 6001814400P
    KOMATSU 6001814401
    KOMATSU 6001814500
    KOMATSU 6001815480
    KOMATSU 6128814400
    KOMATSU 6128817040
    KOMATSU 6128817040P
    KOMATSU 6128817041P
    KOMATSU 6128817042P
    KOMATSU 6128817043
    KOMATSU 6128817050
    KOMATSU 6128817050P
    KOMATSU 6128817090P
    KOMATSU 6128817091P
    KOMATSU 6128817092P
    KOMATSU 6128817320
    KOMATSU 6128817321
    KOMATSU 6128817330
    KOMATSU 6128817331
    KOMATSU 6163837040
    NEW HOLLAND 76570088
    TEREX 101101
    TEREX 101161
    TEREX 101181
    kirloskar F672908000
    eimco D2NP145702
    Usage numbers
    P145702
    368
    368 - DONALDSON OFF ROAD

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4048488022684
    Productnumber AS2032
    Brand AUTLOG
    Price incl. vat.
    $4.18

    EAN code 4027816242390
    Productnumber 24239
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $14.44

    In stock

    EAN code 5707286198227
    Productnumber 61785
    Brand NISSENS
    Price incl. vat.
    $36.22

    Air Filter

    The Air Filter (P145702) protects the engine by delivering clean, unrestricted airflow for optimal performance. Replacing a dirty filter improves fuel efficiency and ensures long engine life. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    An air filter is a component in the engine intake system that removes dust, dirt, and other contaminants from incoming air before it enters the engine. Its function is to ensure clean airflow, which is essential for efficient combustion, engine performance, and protection of internal components from wear and damage.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency, airflow capacity, filter dimensions, and material type (paper, foam, or synthetic). The filter must balance effective particle removal with sufficient airflow. It should also withstand engine bay temperatures typically ranging from 80–120°C and maintain structural integrity under varying airflow conditions.

    Replacement is necessary when the filter becomes clogged, dirty, or reaches its recommended service interval. A restricted air filter can reduce engine performance, increase fuel consumption, and lead to higher emissions. Replacement frequency depends on driving conditions, with more frequent changes required in dusty environments.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the air filter matches the correct size, shape, and performance requirements for your engine, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality filtration components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1