High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Air Filter

    Product number: MD-498
    ART: MD-498 / EAN: 5294511203738

    ALCO FILTER
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 26,96
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4027816445999
    Productnumber 44599
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 15,89

    EAN code 4011558125202
    Productnumber C 15 165/3
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 31,06

    EAN code 5050063029482
    Productnumber ADN12268
    Brand BLUE PRINT
    Price incl. vat.
    € 20,52

    EAN code 5904608014061
    Productnumber AM 406/1
    Brand FILTRON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 20,47

    EAN code 5904608464309
    Productnumber 46430E
    Brand WIX FILTERS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 14,81

    EAN code 5905141997743
    Productnumber 26-2828
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 14,87

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    IVECO IVECO
    MERCEDES-BENZ MERCEDES-BENZ
     MULTICAR
    NISSAN NISSAN
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0010948204
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0020943404
    OPEL 834284
    OPEL 90137364
    RENAULT 0003563570
    IVECO 01902101
    IVECO 01904581
    PUCH 41185190010
    LINDE 0009839014
    KHD 2165038
    KHD 2165039
    KUBOTA 35873-11211 , 3587311211
    LIEBHERR 5106180
    LIEBHERR 7002403
    CLAAS 723561.0 , 7235610
    DEMAG 07330074
    DEMAG 687745
    DEMAG 956591
    ZETTELMEYER 206135
    ZETTELMEYER 2061350
    ZETTELMEYER 20613504
    FENDT F178200090010
    POCLAIN 2505-90 , 250590
    POCLAIN F02505-90 , F0250590
    EATON 1-2106-020-177.00 , 1210602017700
    EATON 2165039
    ATLAS COPCO 16192796
    CATERPILLAR 3I-0837 , 3I0837
    SULLAIR 0719
    SULLAIR 2061350
    PEGASO 634479
    PEGASO 93146576R1
    MANITOU 169481
    FAUN 2165-039 , 2165039
    VÖGELE 4624080124
    Usage numbers
    Air Filter

    The Air Filter (MD-498) protects the engine by delivering clean, unrestricted airflow for optimal performance. Replacing a dirty filter improves fuel efficiency and ensures long engine life. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    An air filter is a component in the engine intake system that removes dust, dirt, and other contaminants from incoming air before it enters the engine. Its function is to ensure clean airflow, which is essential for efficient combustion, engine performance, and protection of internal components from wear and damage.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency, airflow capacity, filter dimensions, and material type (paper, foam, or synthetic). The filter must balance effective particle removal with sufficient airflow. It should also withstand engine bay temperatures typically ranging from 80–120°C and maintain structural integrity under varying airflow conditions.

    Replacement is necessary when the filter becomes clogged, dirty, or reaches its recommended service interval. A restricted air filter can reduce engine performance, increase fuel consumption, and lead to higher emissions. Replacement frequency depends on driving conditions, with more frequent changes required in dusty environments.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the air filter matches the correct size, shape, and performance requirements for your engine, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality filtration components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1