High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    13368
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Air Filter

    Product number: C 11 103/2
    ART: C 11 103/2 / EAN: 4011558017279

    MANN-FILTER
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 29,56
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4030776046052
    Productnumber E582L
    Brand HENGST FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 14,44

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
     BELARUS
     LANDINI
     NEW HOLLAND
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    VOLVO 11716462
    VOLVO 20002903254
    VOLVO 7415256
    VOLVO VOE11716462
    NISSAN EK10350
    PIAGGIO B005660
    HITACHI 1930591
    JOHN DEERE EPP772578
    KÄSSBOHRER 635190
    DEUTZ 4272304
    KUBOTA 19140-05000 , 1914005000
    KUBOTA W21CK-T0480 , W21CKT0480
    JUNGHEINRICH 500 2275 1 , 50022751
    JUNGHEINRICH 520 3485 8 , 52034858
    BOMAG 057 301 33 , 05730133
    BOMAG 057 301 36 , 05730136
    KRAMER 000 080 9510 , 0000809510
    KRAMER 100 000 4565 , 1000004565
    KRAMER 100 000 5025 , 1000005025
    KRAMER 1000052549
    CASE IH 1930591
    CASE IH 6191515M1
    CASE IH 73184170
    MASSEY FERGUSON TRB210003
    O&K 290 6661 , 2906661
    PERKINS 26 510 362 , 26510362
    PERKINS 901046
    FODEN TRUCKS Y05765602
    JCB 32/925348
    JCB 33/670408
    JCB 334/A0408
    CATERPILLAR 1978561
    CATERPILLAR 267-6398 , 2676398
    INGERSOLL-RAND 8540 0646 , 85400646
    INGERSOLL-RAND 92847490
    KOMATSU 37A0112110
    KOMATSU Z76AFAXE05
    KOMATSU Z76AFAXEK5
    LANDINI VP125395
    SCHAEFF 5.501.648.497 , 5501648497
    SULLAIR 561084
    SULLAIR 68561084
    LISTER 366.08105 , 36608105
    LOMBARDINI 104.2175.1240 , 10421751240
    LOMBARDINI 2175.124 , 2175124
    LOMBARDINI 2175.124.S , 2175124S
    MANITOU 554811
    BELARUS 2175124
    DEUTZ-FAHR 4272304
    WEIDEMANN 100 000 4566 , 1000004566
    WEIDEMANN 100 023 1364 , 1000231364
    WEIDEMANN 555 977 2578 , 5559772578
    AMMANN 09973
    AMMANN 1-952583 , 1952583
    AMMANN 1210171
    AMMANN 1210175
    AMMANN 59-2175124 , 592175124
    GEHL 165293
    GEHL 321201111001
    GEHL 3212011111001
    GEHL 364001101001
    GEHL 781360775631
    GOLDONI 06340541
    SPERRY NEW HOLLAND 1930591
    SPERRY NEW HOLLAND 73184170
    SPERRY NEW HOLLAND 9976518
    ISEKI MOT9103
    DYNAPAC 470093802
    DYNAPAC 4700939802
    DYNAPAC 939802
    ANTONIO CARRARO 44509005
    ANTONIO CARRARO 44509021
    AGCO 6191515M1
    TEREX 1583 1559 A , 15831559A
    TEREX 17311745A
    TEREX 5501648497
    MCCORMICK 6513309M1
    MCCORMICK VP125395
    VALPADANA E6513309M1
    VALPADANA VP125395
    ATLAS WEYHAUSEN 291 1788 , 2911788
    DITCH WITCH 499361
    AUSA 450120400
    BENFORD 15951087 B , 15951087B
    Usage numbers
    C 11 103/2
    4
    01156E+12
    140
    140 - MANN OFFROAD FILTERS
    00

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5050694036743
    Productnumber YBX5054
    Brand YUASA
    Price incl. vat.
    $62.71

    EAN code 4054224811870
    Productnumber 181187
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $44.59

    In stock

    Air Filter

    The Air Filter (C 11 103/2) protects the engine by delivering clean, unrestricted airflow for optimal performance. Replacing a dirty filter improves fuel efficiency and ensures long engine life. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    An air filter is a component in the engine intake system that removes dust, dirt, and other contaminants from incoming air before it enters the engine. Its function is to ensure clean airflow, which is essential for efficient combustion, engine performance, and protection of internal components from wear and damage.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency, airflow capacity, filter dimensions, and material type (paper, foam, or synthetic). The filter must balance effective particle removal with sufficient airflow. It should also withstand engine bay temperatures typically ranging from 80–120°C and maintain structural integrity under varying airflow conditions.

    Replacement is necessary when the filter becomes clogged, dirty, or reaches its recommended service interval. A restricted air filter can reduce engine performance, increase fuel consumption, and lead to higher emissions. Replacement frequency depends on driving conditions, with more frequent changes required in dusty environments.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the air filter matches the correct size, shape, and performance requirements for your engine, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality filtration components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1