High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Starter

    Product number: S0141
    ART: S0141 / EAN: 5901259420258

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 98,31
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 3165141085600
    Productnumber 0 986 017 120
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 118,97

    EAN code 4082300334623
    Productnumber 8EA 011 610-411
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 94,80

    EAN code 4082300501070
    Productnumber 8EA 012 527-441
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 108,63

    EAN code 4026736006327
    Productnumber 42017120
    Brand Herth+Buss Elparts
    Price incl. vat.
    € 103,19

    EAN code 3276424381835
    Productnumber 438183
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 186,85

    EAN code 5705541048164
    Productnumber F 032 111 123
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 105,69

    EAN code 5705541629585
    Productnumber F 032 112 431
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 137,08

    EAN code 4047026541304
    Productnumber 1 986 S00 668
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 145,87

    EAN code 3276424605276
    Productnumber 460527
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 99,56

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    CHEVROLET CHEVROLET
    DAEWOO DAEWOO
    OPEL OPEL
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FIAT 71739718
    OPEL 1202128
    OPEL 1202142
    OPEL 24422258
    OPEL 6202007
    OPEL 6202042
    OPEL 6202080
    OPEL 90508036
    OPEL 90586910
    OPEL 90586916
    OPEL 9117691
    OPEL 9200620
    OPEL 93174027
    OPEL 93174033
    OPEL 93589245
    OPEL 9512658
    OPEL 95524892
    DAF 1516683R
    GENERAL MOTORS 9200960
    GENERAL MOTORS 93184536
    Usage numbers
    0001107077
    Starter

    The Starter (S0141) cranks the engine to initiate combustion. Installing a Porza-quality starter motor restores fast starts and dependable engine operation.



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1