High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    5DD5B
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Starter

    Product number: S0100
    ART: S0100 / EAN: 5901259419788

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 97,41
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4054224016039
    Productnumber 101603
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 100,19

    EAN code 8720264074174
    Productnumber 130.540.092.000
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 146,41

    EAN code 4047023067401
    Productnumber 1 986 S00 675
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 159,21

    EAN code 4047026939385
    Productnumber F 032 113 843
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 129,22

    EAN code 3276424382122
    Productnumber 438212
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 181,54

    EAN code 8717613173084
    Productnumber DSN3022
    Brand DENSO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 128,37

    EAN code 5907057321568
    Productnumber 55-0822
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 90,15

    EAN code 5708114061102
    Productnumber 25-3423
    Brand DRI
    Price incl. vat.
    € 93,70

    EAN code 5902129098232
    Productnumber S3017PR
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 89,02

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    ALFA ROMEO ALFA ROMEO
    CHEVROLET CHEVROLET
    FIAT FIAT
    LANCIA LANCIA
    OPEL OPEL
    SAAB SAAB
    SUZUKI SUZUKI
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    SUZUKI 31100-84EC0 , 3110084EC0
    SUZUKI 31100-85E00 , 3110085E00
    SUZUKI 31100-M86J01 , 31100M86J01
    PEUGEOT 55217673
    PEUGEOT 55353237
    PEUGEOT 553532570
    FIAT 33353237
    FIAT 55353257
    FIAT 55561503
    OPEL 93189232
    CHEVROLET 55578093
    Usage numbers
    0001107437
    Starter

    The Starter (S0100) cranks the engine to initiate combustion. Installing a Porza-quality starter motor restores fast starts and dependable engine operation.



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1