High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    4D10D
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Starter

    Product number: S3018
    ART: S3018 / EAN: 5901259421811

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 87,93
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4054224929865
    Productnumber 192986
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 152,98

    EAN code 8720264125012
    Productnumber 130.547.102.000
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 225,88

    EAN code 8720264074174
    Productnumber 130.540.092.000
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 146,41

    EAN code 8720264074181
    Productnumber 500.537.092.000
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 146,12

    EAN code 4047023067401
    Productnumber 1 986 S00 675
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 159,21

    EAN code 4047026939385
    Productnumber F 032 113 843
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 129,22

    EAN code 5711343323576
    Productnumber F 032 333 967
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 8,19

    EAN code 3276424382122
    Productnumber 438212
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 181,54

    EAN code 5705541989467
    Productnumber F 032 114 029
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 200,00

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    ALFA ROMEO ALFA ROMEO
    CHEVROLET CHEVROLET
    FIAT FIAT
    LANCIA LANCIA
    OPEL OPEL
    SAAB SAAB
    SUZUKI SUZUKI
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    SUZUKI 31100-84EC0 , 3110084EC0
    SUZUKI 31100-84EC00 , 3110084EC00
    SUZUKI 31100-85E00 , 3110085E00
    SUZUKI 31100-86J010 , 3110086J010
    SUZUKI 31100-86J20 , 3110086J20
    SUZUKI 31100-M86J01 , 31100M86J01
    SUZUKI 31100-M86J12 , 31100M86J12
    SUZUKI 31100-M86J20 , 31100M86J20
    FIAT 33353237
    FIAT 55217673
    FIAT 55353237
    FIAT 55353247
    FIAT 55353257
    FIAT 553532570
    FIAT 55561503
    OPEL 1202224
    OPEL 1202399
    OPEL 55569540
    OPEL 55578093
    OPEL 55584688
    OPEL 6202071
    OPEL 6202083
    OPEL 6202095
    OPEL 6202099
    OPEL 93178138
    OPEL 93186246
    OPEL 93189232
    OPEL 93190320
    OPEL 95518997
    OPEL 95519003
    OPEL 95918997
    OPEL 98186246
    OPEL R1540025
    Usage numbers
    D6G33
    Starter

    The Starter (S3018) cranks the engine to initiate combustion. Installing a Porza-quality starter motor restores fast starts and dependable engine operation.



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1