High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Starter

    Product number: S0309
    ART: S0309 / EAN: 5901259461732

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 127,39
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4054224015636
    Productnumber 101563
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 100,84

    EAN code 4054224015667
    Productnumber 101566
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 122,62

    EAN code 3165141025842
    Productnumber 0 986 013 240
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 136,69

    EAN code 3165143131589
    Productnumber 0 986 018 310
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 140,97

    EAN code 8720264069668
    Productnumber 220.515.103.010
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 170,56

    EAN code 8720264151769
    Productnumber 220.515.103.030
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 163,16

    EAN code 8720264062683
    Productnumber 220.504.113.010
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 179,01

    EAN code 8720264124176
    Productnumber 220.516.103.000
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 167,62

    EAN code 5705541124455
    Productnumber F 032 131 143
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 23,09

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    CITROËN CITROËN
    DS DS
    FIAT FIAT
    HYUNDAI HYUNDAI
    LANCIA LANCIA
    OPEL OPEL
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
    SUZUKI SUZUKI
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    MITSUBISHI M000T80082
    MITSUBISHI M001T50171
    MITSUBISHI M001T50172
    MITSUBISHI M001T80071
    MITSUBISHI M001T80381
    MITSUBISHI M001T80481
    MITSUBISHI M001T90281
    MITSUBISHI M002T90071
    MITSUBISHI M0T80082
    MITSUBISHI M1T50171
    MITSUBISHI M1T50172
    MITSUBISHI M1T80071
    MITSUBISHI M1T80381
    MITSUBISHI M1T80481
    MITSUBISHI M1T80841
    MITSUBISHI M1T90281
    MITSUBISHI M2T90071
    SUZUKI 31100-86CB1 , 3110086CB1
    PEUGEOT 555836
    PEUGEOT 555838
    PEUGEOT 580200
    PEUGEOT 580236
    PEUGEOT 580250
    PEUGEOT 580292
    PEUGEOT 5802A6
    PEUGEOT 5802C3
    PEUGEOT 5802C4
    PEUGEOT 5802CJ
    PEUGEOT 5802CP
    PEUGEOT 5802CQ
    PEUGEOT 5802EQ
    PEUGEOT 5802G0
    PEUGEOT 5802G9
    PEUGEOT 5802H7
    PEUGEOT 5802H8
    PEUGEOT 5802L4
    PEUGEOT 5802M3
    PEUGEOT 5802M4
    PEUGEOT 5802Q5
    PEUGEOT 5802S3
    PEUGEOT 5802V5
    PEUGEOT 5802V6
    PEUGEOT 582036
    PEUGEOT 9101009880
    PEUGEOT 91040098
    PEUGEOT 9104009880
    PEUGEOT 91514125
    PEUGEOT 9151412580
    PEUGEOT 9151431280
    PEUGEOT 91536044
    PEUGEOT 95125288
    PEUGEOT 95514125
    PEUGEOT 95607234
    PEUGEOT 96035035
    PEUGEOT 96054384
    FIAT 1320921080
    FIAT 1332419080
    FIAT 71716564
    FIAT 71719595
    FIAT 71719598
    FIAT 71719599
    FIAT 71719601
    FIAT 71719602
    FIAT 71719603
    FIAT 71719604
    FIAT 71719605
    FIAT 71719606
    FIAT 71722374
    FIAT 71722375
    FIAT 71724272
    FIAT 71728811
    FIAT 71794326
    FIAT 9603503580
    FIAT 9603503680
    FIAT 9624291480
    FIAT 9625382680
    FIAT 9625383080
    FIAT 9625383280
    FIAT 9670983080
    FIAT 9827007180
    FIAT 9947830
    FIAT K1320921080
    FIAT K1332419080
    FIAT K9603503580
    FIAT K9603503680
    FIAT K9624291480
    FIAT K9625383280
    HYUNDAI 36100-29000 , 3610029000
    DAF 1516680R
    DAF 1516741R
    DAF 1516753R
    LADA 212153708010
    Usage numbers
    0001109026
    Starter

    The Starter (S0309) cranks the engine to initiate combustion. Installing a Porza-quality starter motor restores fast starts and dependable engine operation.



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1