High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    85610
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Alternator

    Product number: A3686S
    ART: A3686S / EAN: 5902129202271

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 178,22
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 5704651448116
    Productnumber 28-6576
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 243,50

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    CHEVROLET CHEVROLET
    OPEL OPEL
    SAAB SAAB
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    OPEL 095515967
    OPEL 1202315
    OPEL 1202437
    OPEL 12024371
    OPEL 1204647
    OPEL 13502591
    OPEL 13588329
    OPEL 95519873
    OPEL CB
    Usage numbers
    TG12C056

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4014427178903
    Productnumber Z18
    Brand BorgWarner (BERU)
    Price incl. vat.
    $2.59

    EAN code 4040074271803
    Productnumber 116 010 0007
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $16.31

    Alternator

     The Alternator (A3686S) generates electrical power and recharges the vehicle battery. Installing a Porza-quality alternator restores stable charging and full electrical system reliability.  



    FAQ

    An alternator is an electrical component that generates power for the vehicle while the engine is running. Its function is to supply electricity to the vehicle’s electrical systems and recharge the battery.

    Key specifications include voltage, amperage output, pulley type, mounting design, connector type, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must provide sufficient electrical power for all systems.

    Replacement is necessary when the alternator fails or performs poorly. Common symptoms include a warning light, dim lights, battery not charging, electrical issues, or unusual noises.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality electrical components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1