High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    0C6EE
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Timing Belt Kit

    Product number: 530 0967 10
    ART: 530 0967 10 / EAN: 4014870850708

    Schaeffler INA
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 171,65
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 7316572673010
    Productnumber VKMA 02192
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 76,93

    EAN code 7316572671146
    Productnumber VKM 22180
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 15,58

    EAN code 7316574866083
    Productnumber VKMC 02194
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 107,81

    EAN code 7316572850640
    Productnumber VKMA 02193
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 109,29

    EAN code 4054224787137
    Productnumber 178713
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 25,10

    EAN code 4027816236542
    Productnumber 23654
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 13,29

    EAN code 7316572130537
    Productnumber VKMA 02172
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 113,15

    EAN code 7316571417141
    Productnumber VKMA 02174
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 85,05

    EAN code 4005108349217
    Productnumber 532 0287 10
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 15,09

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    ALFA ROMEO ALFA ROMEO
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    ALFA ROMEO 46341602
    ALFA ROMEO 46352133
    ALFA ROMEO 55187100
    ALFA ROMEO 55200441
    ALFA ROMEO 55265257
    ALFA ROMEO 55268357
    ALFA ROMEO 55274336
    ALFA ROMEO 55276158
    ALFA ROMEO 6000629057
    ALFA ROMEO 6000629058
    ALFA ROMEO 60813590
    Usage numbers

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5901259477245
    Productnumber S9103
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    $74.07

    EAN code 4010858944322
    Productnumber CT1261WP1
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    $183.29

    EAN code 8720653637942
    Productnumber 090.195.001.050
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    $370.89

    EAN code 4082300976915
    Productnumber 8TF 358 316-531
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    $74.66

    Timing Belt Kit

    The Timing Belt Kit (530 0967 10) synchronizes engine timing components for precise combustion control. A Porza-quality kit ensures dependable performance and prevents catastrophic timing failures.  



    FAQ

    A timing belt kit is a set of components used for servicing the engine’s timing system. It typically includes the timing belt, tensioner, idler pulleys, and sometimes additional hardware such as bolts or seals.

    Key specifications include belt length, tooth profile, number of teeth, tensioner type, pulley design, and compatibility with the engine. All components must work together precisely to maintain correct engine timing.

    Replacement is recommended at manufacturer-specified intervals or when signs of wear appear. Common symptoms include unusual noises, belt wear, or engine performance issues. Preventive replacement is important to avoid serious engine damage.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality engine components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    If the fit guarantee is selected, compatibility is verified before shipping. If the product does not fit, it can be returned according to the return policy.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1