High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    B6746
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Alternator

    Product number: A3190S
    ART: A3190S / EAN: 5902129118619

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 254,11
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4005108614612
    Productnumber 535 0203 10
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 46,16

    EAN code 8720264377992
    Productnumber 135.585.120.000
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 461,02

    EAN code 5711343352255
    Productnumber F 032 116 183
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 277,56

    EAN code 4047026725285
    Productnumber 1 986 A01 502
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 365,64

    EAN code 5704651473200
    Productnumber 28-6690
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 298,08

    EAN code 5902659785374
    Productnumber 30-0175
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 26,84

    EAN code 4014870897116
    Productnumber 529 0348 20
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 130,92

    EAN code 5901259480481
    Productnumber A3190(VALEO)
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 347,96

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    OPEL OPEL
    SAAB SAAB
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    OPEL 1202317
    OPEL 1202334
    OPEL 1204642
    OPEL 13502582
    OPEL 13588305
    OPEL 95515964
    Usage numbers
    TG12C036

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5902129104834
    Productnumber S5330S
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    $95.89

    EAN code 8720653600861
    Productnumber 090.555.020.050
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    $394.31

    Alternator

     The Alternator (A3190S) generates electrical power and recharges the vehicle battery. Installing a Porza-quality alternator restores stable charging and full electrical system reliability.  



    FAQ

    An alternator is an electrical component that generates power for the vehicle while the engine is running. Its function is to supply electricity to the vehicle’s electrical systems and recharge the battery.

    Key specifications include voltage, amperage output, pulley type, mounting design, connector type, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must provide sufficient electrical power for all systems.

    Replacement is necessary when the alternator fails or performs poorly. Common symptoms include a warning light, dim lights, battery not charging, electrical issues, or unusual noises.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality electrical components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1