High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    D918B
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Joint Kit, drive shaft

    Product number: 49-2900
    ART: 49-2900 / EAN: 5905141928402

    MAXGEAR
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 125,76
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 7316579218825
    Productnumber VKJC 7954
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 236,80

    EAN code 7316577910806
    Productnumber VKJC 5949
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 193,62

    EAN code 5905141919530
    Productnumber 49-2018
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 24,77

    EAN code 5905141925784
    Productnumber 49-2076
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 18,73

    EAN code 4019064377726
    Productnumber 36711
    Brand SPIDAN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 348,70

    EAN code 4019064053590
    Productnumber 25359
    Brand SPIDAN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 296,62

    EAN code 5903364352561
    Productnumber 49-2379
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 130,35

    EAN code 4019064378037
    Productnumber 306890
    Brand LÖBRO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 391,80

    EAN code 5903364339500
    Productnumber 49-3117
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 51,64

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    FORD FORD
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FORD 1727122
    FORD 1727133
    FORD 1774281
    FORD 1791959
    FORD 1793822
    FORD 1841535
    FORD 1901270
    Usage numbers
    26-5549MG

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 6923570460781
    Productnumber 44191597801
    Brand vika
    Price incl. vat.
    $501.39

    EAN code 5902129043287
    Productnumber S0608S
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    $110.05

    EAN code 8032747475003
    Productnumber 15-1501
    Brand METELLI
    Price incl. vat.
    $25.96

    EAN code 8001063862248
    Productnumber 171916011830
    Brand MAGNETI MARELLI
    Price incl. vat.
    $6.52

    EAN code 5907057331079
    Productnumber AC330078
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $224.28

    EAN code 4082300957228
    Productnumber 6PT 358 384-151
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    $43.11

    EAN code 5901619500156
    Productnumber 47-0180
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $27.05

    EAN code 4014870857127
    Productnumber 624 4132 09
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    $312.71

    EAN code 5903766315720
    Productnumber 72-4538
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $14.71

    EAN code 4006633402842
    Productnumber 24.3384-1772.5
    Brand ATE
    Price incl. vat.
    $125.60

    Joint Kit, drive shaft

    The Joint Kit, drive shaft (49-2900) transfers power smoothly through steering and suspension movement. Replacing a worn joint with Porza quality restores quiet operation and reliable drivetrain performance.



    FAQ

    A joint kit for a drive shaft is a set of components used to replace or repair a worn or damaged CV (constant velocity) joint. It typically includes the CV joint, protective boot (bellow), clamps, grease, and sometimes additional hardware such as circlips or nuts. The kit is designed to restore smooth power transmission and joint functionality.

    Key specifications include joint type (inner or outer CV joint), spline count, diameter, and compatibility with the drive shaft and vehicle. Components are made from high-strength steel and durable rubber or thermoplastic materials to withstand high torque, rotational forces, and temperatures typically ranging from -40°C to +120°C. Proper fitment is essential for smooth and reliable operation.

    A joint kit should be used when the CV joint is worn or damaged. Common symptoms include clicking noises when turning, vibration during acceleration, or grease leakage from a damaged boot. Replacing the joint with a kit is often more cost-effective than replacing the entire drive shaft if the shaft itself is still in good condition.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the joint kit matches your drive shaft type, dimensions, and drivetrain configuration.

    Porza supplies high-quality drivetrain components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and reliable repairs for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1