High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    6BC27
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Starter

    Product number: S5291PR
    ART: S5291PR / EAN: 5902129087397

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 126,06
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 8720264085347
    Productnumber 220.524.113.000
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 229,95

    EAN code 4082300334418
    Productnumber 8EA 011 610-181
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 83,33

    EAN code 5705541881266
    Productnumber F 032 238 193
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 38,83

    EAN code 5705541800403
    Productnumber F 032 234 119
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 19,03

    EAN code 5705541983144
    Productnumber F 032 113 933
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 151,67

    EAN code 4026736128784
    Productnumber 42455982
    Brand Herth+Buss Elparts
    Price incl. vat.
    € 150,85

    EAN code 5705541769182
    Productnumber F 032 113 254
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 90,01

    EAN code 8717613173053
    Productnumber DSN3019
    Brand DENSO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 123,98

    EAN code 8717613173237
    Productnumber DSN3038
    Brand DENSO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 167,27

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    AUDI AUDI
    CITROËN CITROËN
    DS DS
    FIAT FIAT
    HONDA HONDA
    KIA KIA
    LANCIA LANCIA
    MINI MINI
    OPEL OPEL
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
    SEAT SEAT
    SKODA SKODA
    SUZUKI SUZUKI
    TOYOTA TOYOTA
    VAUXHALL VAUXHALL
    VW VW
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    MITSUBISHI M000R22471AM
    MITSUBISHI M000T2243
    MITSUBISHI M000T22471
    MITSUBISHI M000T22471AM
    MITSUBISHI M000T22472
    MITSUBISHI M000T22472AM
    MITSUBISHI M000T22473
    MITSUBISHI M000T22473AM
    MITSUBISHI M000T22473ZZ9
    MITSUBISHI M0R22471AM
    MITSUBISHI M0T2243
    MITSUBISHI M0T22471
    MITSUBISHI M0T22471AM
    MITSUBISHI M0T22472
    MITSUBISHI M0T22472AM
    MITSUBISHI M0T22473
    MITSUBISHI M0T22473AM
    MITSUBISHI M0T22473ZZ9
    PEUGEOT 5802AA
    PEUGEOT 5802EG
    PEUGEOT 5802Z9
    PEUGEOT 5802ZB
    PEUGEOT 9645100680
    PEUGEOT 96628540080
    PEUGEOT 9662854080
    PEUGEOT 9663528880
    PEUGEOT 966352888001
    PEUGEOT 9801667780
    PEUGEOT 980166778000
    Usage numbers

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5907057327966
    Productnumber AC130261
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $46.19

    EAN code 4069842024700
    Productnumber 6PA 358 244-431
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    $31.01

    EAN code 8720653367795
    Productnumber 090.505.072.876
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    $630.23

    Starter

    The Starter (S5291PR) cranks the engine to initiate combustion. Installing a Porza-quality starter motor restores fast starts and dependable engine operation.



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1