High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Starter

    Product number: S0535
    ART: S0535 / EAN: 5902129015574

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 109,55
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 8720264008414
    Productnumber 500.556.103.010
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 173,65

    EAN code 4026736353032
    Productnumber 42001071
    Brand Herth+Buss Elparts
    Price incl. vat.
    € 137,48

    EAN code 4047023070746
    Productnumber 1 986 S00 706
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 198,91

    EAN code 4047026939415
    Productnumber F 032 113 430
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 147,32

    EAN code 5704651012218
    Productnumber 25-3146
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 117,12

    EAN code 5907057343096
    Productnumber 55-0884
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 97,66

    EAN code 5902129044581
    Productnumber S0535S
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 105,37

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    ALFA ROMEO ALFA ROMEO
    DODGE DODGE
    FIAT FIAT
    JEEP JEEP
    LANCIA LANCIA
    OPEL OPEL
    SUZUKI SUZUKI
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    SUZUKI 31100-55L00 , 3110055L00
    SUZUKI 31100-55L00-000 , 3110055L00000
    SUZUKI 31100-55L01 , 3110055L01
    SUZUKI 31100-T55L00 , 31100T55L00
    SUZUKI 31100-T55L01-000 , 31100T55L01000
    FIAT 0001Y03631
    FIAT 51787218
    FIAT 517872180
    FIAT 51787219
    FIAT 52110464
    FIAT 71742375
    FIAT 71750271
    FIAT 71768030
    FIAT 71794764
    FIAT 71794767
    FIAT 71794791
    FIAT 71798082
    CHRYSLER 00K68080459AA
    CHRYSLER 68080459AA
    CHRYSLER K68080459AA
    PININFARINA 93951787218
    PININFARINA 93951808557
    Usage numbers
    0001108456
    Starter

    The Starter (S0535) cranks the engine to initiate combustion. Installing a Porza-quality starter motor restores fast starts and dependable engine operation.



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1