High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    0007A
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Starter Battery

    Product number: EB1000
    ART: EB1000 / EAN: 3661024034586

    EXIDE
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 213,47
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4047023479464
    Productnumber 0 092 S30 130
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 187,48

    EAN code 4047023479471
    Productnumber 0 092 S40 130
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 214,47

    EAN code 4047023479495
    Productnumber 0 092 S50 130
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 237,03

    EAN code 4047024344792
    Productnumber 0 092 T30 130
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 169,51

    EAN code 5902659767714
    Productnumber 85-0016
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 194,25

    EAN code 5902659735034
    Productnumber 85-0008
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 220,83

    EAN code 4047024016989
    Productnumber 0 092 S50 150
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 261,71

    EAN code 3661024034258
    Productnumber EA1050
    Brand EXIDE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 213,64

    EAN code 5050694029523
    Productnumber YBX3019
    Brand YUASA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 174,63

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
     DEUTZ-FAHR
     FENDT
    IVECO IVECO
     KRAMER
    MERCEDES-BENZ MERCEDES-BENZ
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    IVECO 2994680
    IVECO 4848099
    IVECO 504184319
    IVECO 93162328
    IVECO 93162455
    IVECO 93162740
    MAN ZE.97020.0885 , ZE970200885
    SCANIA 73325165
    MANITOU 689092
    NEW HOLLAND 73328435
    DEUTZ-FAHR 2.9559.068.0-DF , 295590680DF
    Usage numbers
    588 27
    600 38
    EB1000
    3
    66102E+12

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5707286365223
    Productnumber 89422
    Brand NISSENS
    Price incl. vat.
    $363.40

    EAN code 3661024034463
    Productnumber EB955
    Brand EXIDE
    Price incl. vat.
    $146.47

    EAN code 4027816012320
    Productnumber 01232
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $47.38

    In stock

    EAN code 042511057142
    Productnumber IW01-27
    Brand DENSO
    Price incl. vat.
    $52.16

    EAN code 3661024034784
    Productnumber EC440
    Brand EXIDE
    Price incl. vat.
    $80.96

    EAN code 5704651011884
    Productnumber 25-3107
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    $79.58

    EAN code 5707286356764
    Productnumber 89307
    Brand NISSENS
    Price incl. vat.
    $312.26

    Starter Battery

    The Starter Battery (EB1000) stores electrical energy and powers vehicle systems during starting and standby. Replacing it with a Porza-quality battery restores dependable starting and electrical stability.  



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1